France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nantes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nantes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nantes with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,1461,334
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,230764
AlgiersAlgeria 1,227763
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,384860
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,7066,653
AzulArgentina 10,9786,822
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,45410,225
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9029,260
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,3119,515
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2049,448
AmberleyAustralia 16,90310,503
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,9122,431
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,1562,582
AimoresBrazil 8,3955,216
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,5584,696
AltamiraBrazil 7,4544,632
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,1695,076
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,8985,529
ApodiBrazil 6,8614,264
AracajuBrazil 7,3504,567
AracuaiBrazil 8,1835,085
AragarcasBrazil 8,6335,365
AraxaBrazil 8,6925,401
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,1014,413
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,8954,906
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,8494,878
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6164,111
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,9932,481
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,4062,738
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,0303,747
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,2893,908
AbecheChad 4,2492,640
AntofagastaChile 10,4316,482
AricaChile 9,9866,205
AltaiChina 6,3353,937
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,8895,524
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,8125,476
AraucaColombia 7,8604,885
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,8624,264
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,7944,222
AzuaDominican Republic 6,9504,319
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,2151,998
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,4912,169
AswanEgypt 3,9882,478
AsyutEgypt 3,6132,245
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,7735,452
AsmaraEritrea 5,1393,194
AssabEritrea 5,5863,471
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,6983,541
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,008626
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,2558,858
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,2757,628
AccraGhana 4,6222,872
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,2971,427
AthensGreece 2,2951,426
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,3141,438
AasiaatGreenland 3,6812,287
AmmassalikGreenland 2,9481,832
AputiteqGreenland 2,8761,787
AkureyriIceland 2,2801,417
AgraIndia 7,0804,400
AhmedabadIndia 6,9834,339
AkolaIndia 7,4944,657
AllahabadIndia 7,4814,649
AmritsarIndia 6,5244,054
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,2088,208
AbadanIran 4,6152,868
ArakIran 4,4862,788
AlbengaItaly 832517
AlgheroItaly 1,073667
AmendolaItaly 1,508937
AnconaItaly 1,243772
ArezzoItaly 1,128701
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,6642,899
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,6562,894
AbashiriJapan 9,3405,804
AburatsuJapan 10,0806,264
AikawaJapan 9,7396,052
AjiroJapan 10,0706,258
AkitaJapan 9,6395,989
AkuneJapan 9,9796,201
AomoriJapan 9,5515,935
AsahikawaJapan 9,3075,784
AsosanJapan 9,9386,176
AmmanJordan 3,5902,231
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,9033,668
AinaziLatvia 2,1031,307
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,4425,246
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,6105,350
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,8205,481
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,3185,169
AtarMauritania 3,1371,949
AgalegaMauritius 8,5935,340
AcapulcoMexico 9,2475,746
AayanbulagMongolia 6,9884,342
AltaiMongolia 6,9134,296
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,2964,534
AgadirMorocco 1,9851,234
AmsterdamNetherlands 736457
AlexandraNew Zealand 19,29211,988
ApplebyNew Zealand 19,23711,954
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,98111,795
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,85511,717
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 19,38412,046
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 19,38612,047
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,84911,713
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,83311,703
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,83211,702
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,83211,702
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,83211,702
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,83211,702
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,6145,353
AgadezNiger 3,4702,156
AsuncionParaguay 9,8126,097
ArequipaPeru 9,8966,150
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,7926,707
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,8929,254
AradRomania 1,7471,086
AjanRussia 7,9054,912
AldanRussia 7,2964,534
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,6302,256
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,0773,155
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,5755,329
AnadyrRussia 7,5694,703
ArkhangelskRussia 3,1681,968
ArmavirRussia 3,2642,028
AstrakhanRussia 3,7172,310
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,19610,064
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 679422
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 912567
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 981610
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,147713
Abu HamedSudan 4,4022,736
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,0673,149
AqiqSudan 4,8343,004
ArbaatSudan 4,6152,868
AromaSudan 4,9113,052
AtbaraSudan 4,6062,862
Abu KamalSyria 3,7942,358
AleppoSyria 3,4052,116
AranyaprathetThailand 9,9296,170
AtakpameTogo 4,4072,739
AdanaTurkey 3,2141,997
AfyonTurkey 2,7551,712
AnkaraTurkey 2,8671,781
AntalyaTurkey 2,8801,790
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,8793,032
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,116694
AberporthUk 594369
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 611380
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,7591,715
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,6791,665
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,5233,432
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,5103,424
ArtigasUruguay 10,2226,352
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,1364,434
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,9194,300
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,1425,060
Abilene, TxUsa 7,9844,961
Ada, MnUsa 6,7264,180
Adrian, MiUsa 6,2403,878
Aiken, ScUsa 6,6424,127
Akron, OhUsa 6,1363,813
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,9824,960
Albany, GaUsa 6,9274,305
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,4963,415
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,7384,187
Albion, NeUsa 7,1454,440
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,2225,109
Aledo, IlUsa 6,7714,208
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,9994,349
Algona, IaUsa 6,8234,240
Alice, TxUsa 8,2175,106
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,7363,565
Alliance, NeUsa 7,4344,620
Alma, MiUsa 6,2423,879
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,0173,739
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,4095,226
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,8954,906
Amherst, MaUsa 5,4843,408
Amite, LaUsa 7,4844,651
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,6424,749
Anderson, InUsa 6,5074,044
Anderson, ScUsa 6,6434,128
Angelica, NyUsa 5,8323,624
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,2403,878
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,7264,801
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,1674,454
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,1484,442
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,5814,090
Ashland, WiUsa 6,3653,955
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,2195,107
Atchison, KsUsa 7,1424,438
Athens, GaUsa 6,7394,188
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,8394,250
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,7493,573
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,8875,522
Auburn, NeUsa 7,1664,453
Augusta, GaUsa 6,6844,153
Augusta, MtUsa 7,5624,699
Aurora, IlUsa 6,5064,043
Austin, TxUsa 8,0164,981
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,0353,129
AndizanUzbekistan 5,7383,566
AcariguaVenezuela 7,5454,689
AdenYemen 5,7613,580


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -