France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nantes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nantes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nantes with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,7893,597
BustAfghanistan 5,7513,573
BatnaAlgeria 1,428887
BecharAlgeria 1,7411,082
BejaiaAlgeria 1,284798
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,8931,176
BiskraAlgeria 1,504934
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,2381,391
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,2288,220
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,1998,202
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,2168,212
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,6087,835
ByrdAntarctica 15,6809,744
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,2777,008
BarilocheArgentina 11,9737,440
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,7116,656
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,65210,348
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,90810,507
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9988,699
BrestBelarus 1,8931,176
BrusselsBelgium 595369
Belize CityBelize 8,3435,185
BeninBenin 4,5532,829
BohiconBenin 4,4602,771
BermudaBermuda 5,4783,404
BageBrazil 10,1836,328
BambuiBrazil 8,6855,397
BarbacenaBrazil 8,6985,405
BarbalhaBrazil 7,1024,413
BarcelosBrazil 7,9734,955
BarraBrazil 7,6724,767
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,2504,505
BarreirasBrazil 7,8734,892
BelémBrazil 7,0604,387
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,5765,330
BelterraBrazil 7,5804,710
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,5314,680
Bom JesusBrazil 9,7456,056
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,8984,908
BrasiliaBrazil 8,3815,208
BrevesBrazil 7,2074,478
BurgasBulgaria 2,3371,453
BurundiBurundi 6,3733,960
BatouriCameroon 4,9873,099
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,0063,111
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,8274,863
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,6033,482
Banff, AbCanada 7,3974,597
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,6273,497
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,8322,382
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,3404,561
Bissett, MbCanada 6,3773,963
Blue River, BcCanada 7,4914,655
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,5533,451
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,8344,868
Brandon, MbCanada 6,6914,158
Broadview, SkCanada 6,8024,227
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,1132,556
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,9664,950
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,9142,432
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,5764,708
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,8333,625
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,1303,188
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,6972,919
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,3917,700
BeijingChina 8,5515,314
BarranquillaColombia 7,8534,880
Benito SalasColombia 8,5385,305
BogotáColombia 8,3095,163
BrnoCzech Republic 1,372853
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5233,432
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7003,542
BaniDominican Republic 6,9324,308
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,9964,347
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,8424,252
BahariyaEgypt 3,3662,091
Beni SuefEgypt 3,4562,148
BiarritzFrance 410255
BordeauxFrance 268166
BrestFrance 254158
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,6399,719
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,6389,717
BitamGabon 5,1683,212
BanjulGambia 3,9982,484
BerlinGermany 1,219758
BrockenGermany 1,022635
BokeGuinea 4,2142,619
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,1362,570
BudapestHungary 1,549963
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,564972
BangaloreIndia 8,1415,059
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,6894,778
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,1855,086
BikanerIndia 6,6684,144
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,2237,595
BabolsarIran 4,5392,821
Bandar AbbasIran 5,4493,386
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,2542,644
Bandar LengehIran 5,3833,345
BirjandIran 5,2743,277
BushehrIran 4,9063,049
BaghdadIraq 4,1202,560
BasraIraq 4,5662,838
BelmulletIreland 983611
Birr, OffalyIreland 796495
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,606998
BergamoItaly 882548
BolognaItaly 1,040646
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 986613
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,6401,019
BrindisiItaly 1,7191,068
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,3492,703
BouakeIvory Coast 4,3952,731
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,5593,454
BeirutLebanon 3,4282,130
BenghaziLibya 2,4981,552
BirzaiLithuania 2,0601,280
BitolaMacedonia 1,9471,210
BlantyreMalawi 7,8814,897
BvumbweMalawi 7,9094,915
BintuluMalaysia 11,5667,187
BamakoMali 3,8842,414
Bko-SMali 3,8952,420
BougounMali 4,0122,493
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,5921,611
BaitagMongolia 6,6494,132
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,5784,088
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,2684,516
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,8174,858
BayandelgerMongolia 7,8514,879
BayankhongorMongolia 7,1884,467
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,6674,765
BulganMongolia 7,1444,439
BhamawMyanmar 8,6835,396
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 19,34712,022
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 19,36512,033
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 19,36612,034
BlenheimNew Zealand 19,29311,989
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 19,20411,934
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,4435,246
BilmaNiger 3,4312,132
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,7632,338
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,2031,990
BergenNorway 1,540957
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,539956
BjornoyaNorway 3,2001,989
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,4181,502
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,1961,365
BadinPakistan 6,5844,092
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,5244,054
BalakotPakistan 6,2233,867
BarkhanPakistan 6,2663,894
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,3675,200
BascoPhilippines 10,6226,600
BialystokPoland 1,8751,165
BejaPortugal 1,137706
BragancaPortugal 720448
BistritaRomania 1,9661,222
BucharestRomania 2,1541,338
BajkitRussia 5,9043,669
BarabinskRussia 5,3233,308
BarnaulRussia 5,7213,555
BerezovoRussia 4,3382,696
BiserRussia 4,0962,545
BlagovescenskRussia 8,1345,054
BogdarinRussia 7,1894,467
BogucanyRussia 6,1583,826
BomnakRussia 7,7744,831
BorRussia 5,6203,492
BorzjaRussia 7,6584,759
BratskRussia 6,5044,042
BelgradeSerbia 1,7201,069
BoSierra Leone 4,4642,774
BontheSierra Leone 4,5252,812
BratislavaSlovakia 1,405873
BerberaSomalia 5,9723,711
BusanSouth Korea 9,6305,984
BadajozSpain 1,012629
BarcelonaSpain 714444
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 556346
BabanusaSudan 4,8423,009
BaselSwitzerland 694431
BernSwitzerland 690429
BangkokThailand 9,7866,081
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,7746,073
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,3845,831
BizerteTunisia 1,444898
BalikesirTurkey 2,5111,560
BursaTurkey 2,5671,595
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,1983,230
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 957595
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 894556
Belfast-AldergroveUk 896557
Birmingham, EnglandUk 595370
Bournemouth-HurnUk 404251
Brighton, EnglandUk 422262
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,9215,544
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,0545,005
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,9153,676
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,6974,162
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,6984,162
Batesville, MsUsa 7,2054,478
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,5504,692
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,3984,597
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,3203,927
Bedford, MaUsa 5,3433,320
Beeville, TxUsa 8,1685,076
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,7664,205
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,8535,501
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,8834,898
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,3003,294
Bettles, AkUsa 7,0784,399
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,2654,514
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,2293,871
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,4724,643
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,6793,529
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,0104,356
Bishop, CaUsa 8,7145,415
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,9614,326
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,3073,919
Blackville, ScUsa 6,6344,123
Blaine, WaUsa 7,9164,919
Blakely, GaUsa 7,0724,394
Block Island, RiUsa 5,5633,457
Boerne, TxUsa 8,1265,049
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,0665,012
Booneville, MsUsa 7,0584,386
Boonton, NjUsa 5,6493,510
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,3253,309
Bowler, WiUsa 6,3713,959
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,7144,172
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,9124,295
Brenham, TxUsa 7,9374,932
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,5433,444
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,2224,488
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,5004,039
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,7543,576
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,5544,073
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,3434,563
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,3534,569
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,3425,184
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,0444,377
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,7815,457
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,1783,839
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,2483,883
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,8243,619
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,5844,713
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,3643,955
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,7944,222
Burlington, VtUsa 5,3543,327
Burns, OregonUsa 8,2105,102
BajsunUzbekistan 5,5283,435
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,1624,451
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,5094,666
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,0595,008
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,0725,016


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -