France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nantes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nantes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nantes with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,6853,533
ChlefAlgeria 1,240770
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,386861
CeresArgentina 10,4766,510
ChamicalArgentina 10,7726,694
ChepesArgentina 10,8756,758
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,1627,557
ConcordiaArgentina 10,3866,454
CórdobaArgentina 10,7346,670
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,7396,674
CorrientesArgentina 10,0756,261
CairnsAustralia 15,5169,642
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,26510,728
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8878,630
CedunaAustralia 15,9089,886
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,38410,181
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,5179,642
Cobar MoAustralia 16,75210,410
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,0939,379
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,15510,660
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5619,670
ChittagongBangladesh 8,4575,255
CharnocksBarbados 6,5384,063
CotonouBenin 4,5532,829
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,5325,302
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,7875,461
CabroboBrazil 7,2224,488
CaceresBrazil 8,9705,574
CaetiteBrazil 7,9334,930
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,9234,302
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,1955,714
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,4075,846
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,9325,550
Campos SalesBrazil 7,1274,429
CanavieirasBrazil 7,9154,918
CaparaoBrazil 8,5355,304
CapinopolisBrazil 8,7475,435
CaratingaBrazil 8,4775,268
CaravelasBrazil 8,1365,056
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,0114,978
CarolinaBrazil 7,5504,692
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,3525,812
CataguasesBrazil 8,6605,382
CatalaoBrazil 8,6125,352
CatanduvaBrazil 8,9495,561
CaxiasBrazil 7,0814,400
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,8316,109
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,7444,191
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,7045,409
ChapecoBrazil 9,7106,034
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,5465,311
CipoBrazil 7,4364,621
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,7434,812
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,4645,259
CordeiroBrazil 8,7095,412
CorrentinaBrazil 7,9884,964
CorumbaBrazil 9,2375,740
CoximBrazil 9,0225,606
CrateusBrazil 6,9634,327
CuiabaBrazil 8,8305,487
CuritibaBrazil 9,3755,826
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,3314,555
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,6803,530
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,9414,935
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,0062,489
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,2402,635
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,4562,769
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,1933,848
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,9984,970
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,9934,967
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,8902,417
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,6534,756
Chapais, QcCanada 5,1873,223
Charlo, NbCanada 4,7092,926
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,5682,839
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,5662,837
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,9144,918
Chatham, NbCanada 4,6952,917
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,4163,366
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,2533,264
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,3452,700
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,8163,614
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,1333,811
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,3062,676
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,8944,284
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,6703,523
Comox, BcCanada 7,9464,938
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,0953,788
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,0453,135
Coronation, AbCanada 7,1314,431
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,5384,684
ChicoChile 12,4457,733
ChillanChile 11,6447,236
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,7217,283
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,7616,687
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,4417,731
Curico-General FreireChile 11,4607,122
ChangchunChina 8,6385,368
ChangduChina 8,1305,052
ChangshaChina 9,3755,826
ChengduChina 8,6145,353
ChongqingChina 8,8775,516
Camilo DazaColombia 7,9224,923
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,273791
CamagueyCuba 7,2644,514
CasablancaCuba 7,4624,637
ChebCzech Republic 1,077670
CopenhagenDenmark 1,360845
CabreraDominican Republic 6,7934,221
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,9114,295
CotuiDominican Republic 6,8504,257
CanarEcuador 9,2645,757
CairoEgypt 3,3992,112
CaenFrance 241150
ChateaurouxFrance 254158
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,7424,189
CocobeachGabon 5,2453,260
CologneGermany 755469
ChiosGreece 2,4511,523
CorfuGreece 1,9221,195
ConakryGuinea 4,3302,691
CatacamasHonduras 8,3755,204
CholutecaHonduras 8,5925,339
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,3355,179
CherrapunjiIndia 8,2205,108
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,2205,108
ChahbaharIran 5,9103,673
ClaremorrisIreland 897557
ClonesIreland 877545
Collooney, SligoIreland 918570
CorkIreland 724450
Cork (Ap)Ireland 720448
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,231765
CameriItaly 809502
CampobassoItaly 1,431889
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,213754
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,269788
Cape FrascaItaly 1,156718
Cape MeleItaly 839522
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,569975
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,7371,079
CerviaItaly 1,126700
CiampinoItaly 1,271790
Cimone MountainItaly 1,010628
Cisa PassItaly 941585
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,205749
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,046650
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,8021,120
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,7611,095
ChibaJapan 10,0546,247
ChichibuJapan 9,9756,199
ChichijimaJapan 10,9976,834
ChoshiJapan 10,0686,256
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,4412,138
ChilekaMalawi 7,8814,897
ChitedzeMalawi 7,6494,753
ChitipaMalawi 7,2014,475
ChihuahuaMexico 8,7105,412
ComitanMexico 8,7295,424
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,4038,329
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,7624,823
ChoirMongolia 7,5764,708
CasablancaMorocco 1,594991
ChindeMozambique 8,2415,121
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,2315,736
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,52211,510
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 19,10111,870
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 19,39512,052
ChristchurchNew Zealand 19,41212,063
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 19,41012,061
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 19,40312,057
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 19,20211,933
CondegaNicaragua 8,5325,302
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,5955,962
ChejuNorth Korea 9,6596,002
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,3045,782
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,4755,888
ChhorPakistan 6,5864,092
ChitralPakistan 6,0153,738
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,6676,007
ConcepcionParaguay 9,6315,985
CajamarcaPeru 9,6105,972
ChachapoyasPeru 9,4875,895
ChiclayoPeru 9,6806,015
ChimbotePeru 9,7806,077
CuzcoPeru 9,6826,017
CzestochowaPoland 1,559969
CoimbraPortugal 946588
CalafatRomania 1,9341,202
CeahlauRomania 2,0761,290
ClujRomania 1,9031,183
ConstantaRomania 2,3581,465
CraiovaRomania 1,9931,239
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,2723,276
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,6452,887
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,3673,956
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,1104,418
Cape UelenRussia 7,3754,583
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,8375,491
CaraRussia 7,1824,463
Cerdyn’Russia 3,9392,448
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,8564,260
ChitaRussia 7,3764,584
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,3784,585
CokurdahRussia 6,6934,159
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,4384,622
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,2445,744
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,9015,531
CaceresSpain 935581
CadizSpain 1,242772
Ciudad RealSpain 927576
CordobaSpain 1,068664
ColomboSri Lanka 8,8025,469
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,7186,039
ChanthaburiThailand 9,9906,208
Chiang MaiThailand 9,2565,752
Chiang RaiThailand 9,2225,731
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,8486,119
ChumphonThailand 9,9556,186
CanakkaleTurkey 2,3701,473
CorumTurkey 2,9931,860
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,2133,239
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,4843,408
Cardiff, WalesUk 490305
CernovcyUkraine 2,0501,274
ChernigovUkraine 2,4091,497
CarrascoUruguay 10,6066,591
ColoniaUruguay 10,6616,625
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,5594,076
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,9314,307
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,8793,653
Camden, ScUsa 6,5704,083
Canton, NyUsa 5,4503,387
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,0114,356
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,0903,784
Caribou, MeUsa 4,8763,030
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,8184,237
Casper, WyUsa 7,5834,712
Centralia, WaUsa 8,1025,035
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,9373,689
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,2893,908
Charles City, IaUsa 6,7604,201
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,5734,085
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,5774,087
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,3153,924
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,4814,027
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,1093,796
Chaska, MnUsa 6,6744,147
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,7964,223
Chazy, NyUsa 5,3143,302
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,3323,313
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,4414,003
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,6204,735
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,6244,738
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,5044,042
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,5004,039
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,6755,391
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,1693,834
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,5694,703
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,4814,027
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,4644,017
Circleville, OhUsa 6,3263,931
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,0294,368
Clark, SdUsa 6,9274,305
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,2744,520
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,7834,215
Clayton, NmUsa 7,8914,904
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,1343,811
Clinton, IaUsa 6,6374,124
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,4985,280
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,3073,919
College Park, MdUsa 5,9473,695
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,8024,848
Columbia, MoUsa 7,0064,353
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,5824,090
Columbus, GaUsa 6,5514,071
Columbus, InUsa 6,5754,086
Columbus, KsUsa 7,3234,550
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,2953,912
Conception, MoUsa 7,1024,413
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,3054,539
Conway, ArUsa 7,2694,517
Conway, ScUsa 6,4263,993
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,5653,458
Corning, ArUsa 7,1284,429
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,3693,337
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,2005,096
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,7924,842
Cortland, NyUsa 5,6743,526
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,3315,177
Covington, LaUsa 7,4284,616
Covington, TnUsa 7,0604,387
Crete, NeUsa 7,1564,447
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,4294,616
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,7212,934
CimbajUzbekistan 4,7212,934
CaracasVenezuela 7,2934,532
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,2424,500
CoroVenezuela 7,4274,615
ChipataZambia 7,5584,697
ChomaZambia 7,6704,766
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,2365,118


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -