France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nantes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nantes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nantes with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,7281,695
DjelfaAlgeria 1,444898
DavisAntarctica 14,4128,956
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6599,109
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1598,798
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,6287,226
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,00010,564
DhakaBangladesh 8,2615,133
D’UccleBelgium 595369
DiamantinaBrazil 8,3955,217
DiamantinoBrazil 8,7445,434
DouradosBrazil 9,3725,824
DoualaCameroon 4,9203,058
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,0252,501
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,6144,110
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,2264,490
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,3624,575
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,0482,515
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,4152,744
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,0763,154
Dryden, OnCanada 6,2863,906
DuianChina 7,7874,839
DubrovnikCroatia 1,6261,010
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,7483,572
DajabonDominican Republic 6,9334,308
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,0144,359
DabaaEgypt 3,1221,940
DakhlaEgypt 3,6062,241
DijonFrance 506314
DresdenGermany 1,200746
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,3812,101
DebrecenHungary 1,7441,083
DalatangiIceland 2,1381,328
DaltonganjIndia 7,7594,822
DarbhangaIndia 7,7314,804
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,2695,138
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,2745,142
DumkaIndia 7,9754,956
DwarkaIndia 6,7674,205
DezfulIran 4,4992,796
DublinIreland 772480
DecimomannuItaly 1,217756
DobbiacoItaly 1,050652
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,5132,804
Deir-AllaJordan 3,5472,204
DagorettiKenya 6,5514,071
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,1651,345
DedzaMalawi 7,7114,792
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,5974,721
DashbalbarMongolia 7,6314,742
DaweiMyanmar 9,5875,957
De BiltNetherlands 736457
De KooyNetherlands 787489
Den HelderNetherlands 790491
DannevirkeNew Zealand 19,22311,945
DarfieldNew Zealand 19,37612,041
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,71311,629
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 19,37412,039
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 19,39612,053
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,506936
DalbandinPakistan 5,9383,690
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,2203,865
DirPakistan 6,0593,765
DroshPakistan 6,0303,747
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,9206,786
DohaQatar 5,2313,251
DorohoiRomania 2,0911,299
Dikson IslandRussia 4,7962,980
DudinkaRussia 5,1073,174
DzardzanRussia 6,3763,962
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,0513,139
DakarSenegal 3,8942,419
DaruSierra Leone 4,4432,761
DurbanSouth Africa 9,1745,701
DamazinSudan 5,1703,213
DongolaSudan 4,2572,646
DamascusSyria 3,5312,194
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,5312,194
Deir EzzorSyria 3,6802,287
DusanbeTajikistan 5,6163,490
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,2224,488
DjerbaTunisia 1,8331,139
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,5312,194
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,102685
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 806501
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,7071,682
DonetskUkraine 2,9211,815
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,5143,427
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,7464,192
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,1563,826
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,7604,822
Danville, IlUsa 6,6424,127
Darlington, ScUsa 6,4584,013
Davenport, WaUsa 7,8174,857
David City, NeUsa 7,1464,441
Dayton, OhUsa 6,3883,970
Dayton, WaUsa 7,9214,922
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,1434,439
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,7115,413
Decatur, IlUsa 6,7094,169
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,3075,162
Delaware, OhUsa 6,3033,917
Delphine, InUsa 6,5074,044
Denton, MdUsa 5,8793,653
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,7364,807
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,9054,291
Deseret, UtUsa 8,2755,142
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,6704,145
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,1803,840
Dickson, TnUsa 6,8754,272
Dillon, MtUsa 7,7774,833
Dixon, IlUsa 6,6374,124
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,5884,715
Dover, DeUsa 5,8793,653
Dover, TnUsa 6,9224,302
Dublin, TxUsa 7,9034,911
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,6554,135
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,4484,007
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,8494,256
Durham, NhUsa 5,2863,285
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,8991,802


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -