France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nantes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nantes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nantes with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,8831,170
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,6741,040
EsquelArgentina 12,1197,531
EzeizaArgentina 10,7356,671
East SaleAustralia 17,29010,744
Esperance (po)Australia 15,1289,400
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1289,401
EssendonAustralia 17,10110,627
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,8465,497
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,0276,231
EspinosaBrazil 8,0334,992
Earlton, OnCanada 5,6203,492
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,1344,433
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,1014,413
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,1114,419
Edson, AbCanada 7,2454,502
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,9314,928
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,9953,726
Estevan, SkCanada 6,9074,292
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,8394,871
Eureka, NtCanada 4,7602,958
ErlianChina 8,0064,975
El CaranoColombia 8,4105,226
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,474916
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,9874,342
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,7964,223
El ArishEgypt 3,4992,174
El TorEgypt 3,7012,300
ErfurtGermany 1,009627
EssenGermany 781485
EsfahanIran 4,7312,940
EilatIsrael 3,6912,294
EsashiJapan 9,4235,855
EldoretKenya 6,2943,911
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,0474,379
EssaouiraMorocco 1,8731,164
EeldeNetherlands 883549
Esk ForestNew Zealand 19,12611,885
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 19,38012,043
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,6465,373
EnuguNigeria 4,6072,863
EncarnacionParaguay 9,9036,154
EvoraPortugal 1,083673
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,5095,288
EkimcanRussia 8,0695,014
Elat’MaRussia 3,0981,925
ElistaRussia 3,4412,138
ErbogacenRussia 6,4263,993
EssejRussia 5,7333,563
Ed DueimSudan 4,8423,009
El FasherSudan 4,4892,790
El GeneinaSudan 4,3602,709
El ObeidSudan 4,7982,982
El ShowakSudan 5,0183,118
En NahudSudan 4,7432,947
EdirneTurkey 2,3061,433
ErzincanTurkey 3,3812,101
ErzurumTurkey 3,4932,171
EskisehirTurkey 2,7011,678
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,5942,855
EntebbeUganda 6,1893,846
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 992616
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 914568
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,0613,766
Eastman, GaUsa 6,8554,260
Eastport, MeUsa 4,9033,047
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,2444,501
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,3794,585
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,4725,264
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,1583,827
Elko, NvUsa 8,2765,143
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,3684,579
Elmira, NyUsa 5,7463,571
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,3545,191
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,3063,297
Erie, PaUsa 5,9773,714
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,2404,499
Eugene, OrUsa 8,3685,200
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,2834,526
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,7125,414
Eureka, SdUsa 6,9744,333
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,9724,954
Evansville, InUsa 6,7464,192


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -