France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nantes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nantes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nantes with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,8373,627
FarahAfghanistan 5,5323,437
FormosaArgentina 9,9316,171
ForrestAustralia 15,4019,570
FrancistownBotswana 8,1425,060
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,4223,991
FloraniaBrazil 6,8594,262
FlorestaBrazil 7,1924,469
FlorianoBrazil 7,2454,502
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,5495,934
FormosaBrazil 8,3255,173
FortalezaBrazil 6,7174,174
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,6686,008
FrancaBrazil 8,8135,476
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,4564,012
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,6044,104
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,7684,205
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0614,388
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,3134,544
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7684,206
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,5474,068
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,2074,479
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,8414,251
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,8283,000
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,8222,997
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,3552,706
FayaChad 3,7552,333
FamagustaCyprus 3,2282,006
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,152716
FarafraEgypt 3,4102,119
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,6233,494
FichtelbergGermany 1,125699
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 822511
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,9641,221
FrederikshbGreenland 3,4032,115
FaranahGuinea 4,2162,620
FalconaraItaly 1,231765
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,064661
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,500932
FonniItaly 1,171728
FrontoneItaly 1,189739
FrosinoneItaly 1,330827
FukauraJapan 9,5395,927
FukueJapan 9,8496,121
FukuiJapan 9,8556,124
FukuokaJapan 9,8396,114
FukushimaJapan 9,8506,121
FukuyamaJapan 9,8866,143
FushikiJapan 9,8156,099
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,7633,581
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,0515,624
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,3855,832
FunchalMadeira 2,0681,285
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,5284,057
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,497930
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,7081,062
FaroPortugal 1,242772
FerganaRussia 5,7203,554
FreetownSierra Leone 4,4232,749
FalunSweden 1,8641,158
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 574357
FeodosijaUkraine 2,8361,762
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,2274,491
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,2314,494
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,8364,248
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,7534,197
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,7214,177
Farmington, MeUsa 5,1083,174
Farmington, MnUsa 6,6224,115
Farmington, MoUsa 6,9164,298
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,9924,345
Fayette, IaUsa 6,6974,161
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,3304,555
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,3573,950
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,9274,305
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,8404,250
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,2395,120
Findlay, OhUsa 6,2793,902
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,5155,291
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,1613,829
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,4163,987
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,6854,775
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,8234,240
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,6334,743
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,1504,443
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,2484,504
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,4054,601
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,3863,969
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,7694,828
Framingham, MaUsa 5,3573,329
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,5754,086
Franklin, LaUsa 7,6444,750
Franklin, PaUsa 6,0323,749
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,0143,737
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,8415,494
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,8564,260


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -