France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nantes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nantes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nantes with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,9733,712
GhazniAfghanistan 5,9193,678
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,7031,058
General PicoArgentina 11,0946,894
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,5746,571
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,2533,885
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,46310,852
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2478,853
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,9989,320
GrazAustria 1,289801
GancaAzerbaijan 3,8472,390
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,9522,456
GomelBelarus 2,3891,484
GrodnoBelarus 1,9431,207
GaranhunsBrazil 7,1204,425
GoianiaBrazil 8,5385,305
GoiasBrazil 8,5155,292
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,3735,203
GrajauBrazil 7,3464,565
GuairaBrazil 9,5135,911
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,7884,218
GuaratingaBrazil 8,0495,002
GarouaCameroon 4,4372,757
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,8622,400
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,9873,721
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,9744,955
Golden, BcCanada 7,4554,633
Goose, NfCanada 4,1172,559
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,9023,668
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,2194,486
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,7542,954
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,4292,752
GanzhouChina 9,7166,038
GuangzhouChina 9,8556,124
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,8234,240
GuayaquilEcuador 9,3025,780
GonderEthiopia 5,2893,287
GourdonFrance 353219
GrenobleFrance 607377
GeisenheimGermany 770479
GorlitzGermany 1,281796
GibraltarGibraltar 1,262784
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,7415,432
GeorgetownGuyana 6,9694,330
GoaIndia 7,6574,758
GuwahatiIndia 8,1435,060
GelaItaly 1,7151,066
GenoaItaly 865537
GhediItaly 933580
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,6401,019
GrazzaniseItaly 1,420883
GrossetoItaly 1,109689
GrottaglieItaly 1,6881,049
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,097682
GuidoniaItaly 1,270789
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,5802,846
GifuJapan 9,9426,178
GaoMali 3,4372,136
GuamMariana Islands 12,4917,762
GuadalajaraMexico 9,1795,704
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,0095,599
GuaymasMexico 9,0815,643
GaluutMongolia 7,1154,421
GemertNetherlands 719447
GisborneNew Zealand 19,07011,851
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 19,07011,850
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,69311,616
GrassmereNew Zealand 19,32412,008
GreymouthNew Zealand 19,24211,957
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 19,17411,915
GayaNiger 3,9502,455
GardermoenNorway 1,6691,037
GeiloNorway 1,6181,005
GdanskPoland 1,6251,010
GalatiRomania 2,2711,411
Gor’KijRussia 3,2232,003
GorznyjRussia 3,6762,284
GridinoRussia 2,9771,850
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,4564,012
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,7457,298
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 678421
GijonSpain 509316
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,7582,957
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,0263,123
GoteborgSweden 1,488924
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,488924
GothenburgSweden 1,487924
GunnarnSweden 2,2971,428
GenevaSwitzerland 598372
GabesTunisia 1,7721,101
GafsaTunisia 1,6631,033
GiresunTurkey 3,2342,010
GoztepeTurkey 2,5371,577
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,6792,908
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,6462,887
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 988614
GajvoronUkraine 2,3391,454
GeniceskUkraine 2,7571,713
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,1394,436
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,3924,594
Galva, IlUsa 6,6974,161
Galveston, TxUsa 7,8944,905
Geneva, NeUsa 7,2194,486
Genoa, NeUsa 7,2194,486
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,1824,463
Glenville, WvUsa 6,2243,868
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,5163,428
Golconda, NvUsa 8,3265,174
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,2593,889
Goodland, KsUsa 7,5724,705
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,3434,563
Grafton, NdUsa 6,6564,136
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,6444,750
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,2434,501
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,0064,975
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,2843,905
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,5475,311
Gravette, ArUsa 7,3294,554
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,4904,654
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,3473,944
Greenfield, InUsa 6,5074,044
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,1394,436
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,3503,946
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,7144,172
Greenville, MsUsa 7,3494,566
Greenville, OhUsa 6,4404,002
Greenville, PaUsa 6,0323,749
Greenville, TxUsa 7,6884,777
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,5944,098
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,6404,126
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,8444,253
Groton, CtUsa 5,4723,401
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,4434,625
GuanareVenezuela 7,6264,739
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,8524,879
GuiriaVenezuela 6,9504,319


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -