France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nantes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nantes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nantes with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,4123,363
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,8441,146
HuamboAngola 6,8864,279
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4188,959
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,55610,910
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,54510,903
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,7779,804
Horta, FaialAzores 2,3881,484
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,3794,585
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,6752,905
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,6602,896
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,8923,661
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1152,557
Harrow, OnCanada 6,1643,830
Hay River, NtCanada 6,6384,125
Hope, BcCanada 7,8264,863
HaikouChina 9,9266,168
HailarChina 7,9014,910
HamiChina 7,0074,354
HetanChina 6,5064,043
HavanaCuba 7,4804,648
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,8134,234
HigueyDominican Republic 6,7834,215
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,9984,349
HelwanEgypt 3,4132,121
HurguadaEgypt 3,7892,354
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,6861,047
HelsinkiFinland 2,2281,384
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,2531,400
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,1099,389
HamburgGermany 1,092678
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,091678
HannoverGermany 1,001622
HelgolandGermany 1,027638
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 950591
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,5781,602
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,6742,283
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,1197,531
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,0377,480
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,0781,291
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,8544,880
HaifaIsrael 3,4602,150
HaboroJapan 9,2245,732
HachijojimaJapan 10,2916,395
HachinoheJapan 9,6075,970
HagiJapan 9,8076,094
HakodateJapan 9,4505,872
HamadaJapan 9,7896,083
HamamatsuJapan 10,0456,242
HikoneJapan 9,9336,172
HimejiJapan 9,9106,158
HiradoJapan 9,8206,102
HirooJapan 9,4865,895
HiroshimaJapan 9,8566,124
HitaJapan 9,8906,146
HitoyoshiJapan 9,9876,206
HunLibya 2,5111,560
HomboriMali 3,5382,199
HomalinMyanmar 8,4765,267
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,3295,797
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 19,34012,018
HighbankNew Zealand 19,35912,030
HokitikaNew Zealand 19,25111,963
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 19,25911,968
HororataNew Zealand 19,37312,039
HyderabadPakistan 6,4934,035
HuanucoPeru 9,6746,011
HelPoland 1,6461,023
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,5885,337
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,6032,861
HatangaRussia 5,5333,438
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,0622,524
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,0284,367
HailSaudi Arabia 4,3342,693
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,486923
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,4739,615
HaejuSouth Korea 9,1965,715
HyesanSouth Korea 8,9945,589
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,9615,568
HalaibSudan 4,3932,730
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,9233,059
HudeibaSudan 4,6162,868
HaparandaSweden 2,5701,597
HarnosandSweden 2,1081,310
HamaSyria 3,4372,136
HassakahSyria 3,6532,270
Hua HinThailand 9,8386,113
HakkariTurkey 3,8192,373
Hull, EnglandUk 740460
HersonUkraine 2,5771,601
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,1181,316
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,0314,990
Hanover, NhUsa 5,3003,294
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,8494,256
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,8633,643
Hart, MiUsa 6,2433,880
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,4663,397
Hartington, NeUsa 7,0544,384
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,8694,268
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,3744,582
Hays, KsUsa 7,4324,618
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,8435,495
Hebron, NeUsa 7,2934,532
Helena, MtUsa 7,5944,719
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,7713,586
Henderson, NcUsa 6,2183,864
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,5724,084
Hermit, CoUsa 8,0054,975
Hernando, MsUsa 7,1454,440
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,0704,394
Highmore, SdUsa 6,9874,342
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,7463,570
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,7784,212
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,3073,919
Holly, CoUsa 7,6974,783
Homer, AkUsa 7,8304,866
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,5884,094
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,8264,242
Horton, KsUsa 7,1614,450
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,3744,582
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,2273,869
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,1343,812
Houma, LaUsa 7,5844,713
Houston, TexasUsa 7,8804,897
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,3813,965
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,9334,308
Huron, SdUsa 6,9854,340
HanoiVietnam 9,5455,932
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,4666,504
HarareZimbabwe 7,9414,935


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -