France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nantes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nantes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nantes with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,3381,453
In SalahAlgeria 2,2441,394
InnsbruckAustria 978608
IbiriteBrazil 8,5905,338
IguatuBrazil 7,0094,355
IlheusBrazil 7,8344,868
ImperatrizBrazil 7,3834,588
IndaialBrazil 9,5155,913
IpameriBrazil 8,5795,331
IraiBrazil 9,7496,058
IreceBrazil 7,6254,738
ItaberabaBrazil 7,6764,770
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,8554,881
ItaitubaBrazil 7,7944,843
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,3185,169
ItaperunaBrazil 8,6035,346
ItapevaBrazil 9,2155,726
ItirucuBrazil 7,7334,805
ItuacuBrazil 7,8444,874
IvinhemaBrazil 9,3305,798
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0513,760
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,9953,104
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,5734,085
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,3552,706
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,1403,194
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,1656,316
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,4918,384
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,0908,134
ImbertDominican Republic 6,8404,250
IzobambaEcuador 9,0555,627
IsmailiaEgypt 3,4212,126
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,7105,412
IoanninaGreece 1,9821,232
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,6262,253
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,8141,749
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,2474,503
IranshahrIran 5,7783,590
IstranaItaly 1,063660
IidaJapan 9,9726,197
IizukaJapan 9,8476,119
IrakoJapan 10,0326,234
IriomotejimaJapan 10,3606,438
IrozakiJapan 10,1066,280
IshigakijimaJapan 10,3916,457
IshinomakiJapan 9,8126,097
IwamizawaJapan 9,3435,806
IzuharaJapan 9,7296,046
IrbidJordan 3,5412,200
IfraneMorocco 1,547961
InvercargillNew Zealand 19,24411,959
IlorinNigeria 4,3392,697
InchonNorth Korea 9,2925,774
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,4992,174
IslamabadPakistan 6,2573,888
IquitosPeru 8,9535,563
IloiloPhilippines 11,5447,174
IasiRomania 2,1981,366
IcaRussia 8,3955,217
IlirnejRussia 7,2644,514
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,2515,127
IrkutskRussia 6,9224,301
Ivdel’Russia 4,1502,579
IbizaSpain 951591
IspartaTurkey 2,8131,748
IstanbulTurkey 2,5291,572
IzmirTurkey 2,5221,567
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,9341,202
IzmailUkraine 2,3351,451
Imperial, NeUsa 7,4664,640
Independence, KsUsa 7,3884,591
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,4383,379
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,5444,066
Indianola, IaUsa 6,9654,328
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,4073,981
Inverness, FlUsa 7,0004,350
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,8104,232
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,2433,879
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,7023,543
IsokaZambia 7,2134,482


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -