France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nantes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nantes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nantes with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,8743,650
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,0093,734
JuninArgentina 10,8376,734
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,1945,714
JacobinaBrazil 7,5434,687
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,7744,209
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,8634,265
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,4725,264
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,7295,424
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,0574,386
JiuquanChina 7,5424,687
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,6365,366
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,8904,281
JimaniDominican Republic 7,0424,376
JoensuuFinland 2,5941,612
JokioinenFinland 2,2121,374
JyvskylFinland 2,4031,493
JakobshavnGreenland 3,6282,255
JulianehbGreenland 3,1941,985
JagdalpurIndia 7,9944,967
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,9017,396
JerusalemIsrael 3,5422,201
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,5555,316
JosNigeria 4,2632,649
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,6711,660
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,6741,662
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,2853,906
JhelumPakistan 6,3493,946
JiwaniPakistan 6,0163,738
JuliacaPeru 9,7256,043
JakutskRussia 7,1284,430
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,5302,194
JenisejskRussia 5,8993,666
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,3885,834
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,9935,588
JamestownSaint Helena 7,0254,365
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,6102,865
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,2463,260
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,6835,396
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,213754
JubaSudan 5,6723,525
JokkmokkSweden 2,4961,551
JönköpingSweden 1,586985
Jonkoping ASweden 1,579981
JendoubaTunisia 1,464910
JerbaTunisia 1,8051,122
JerseyUk 234145
JaltaUkraine 2,7641,718
Jackson, MsUsa 7,3354,558
Jackson, TnUsa 7,0064,354
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,8704,269
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,7754,210
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,0003,729
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,5174,671


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -