France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nantes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nantes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nantes with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,9103,672
KandaharAfghanistan 5,8653,645
KhostAfghanistan 6,0443,756
KunduzAfghanistan 5,7503,573
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,1788,189
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8949,255
KlagenfurtAustria 1,209752
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,8492,392
KandiBenin 4,0282,503
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,6644,762
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,6873,534
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,6903,536
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,6794,772
Kenora, OnCanada 6,3833,966
Kingston, OnCanada 5,6033,482
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,6044,104
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,0923,786
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,4692,777
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,3473,323
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,0893,784
KashiChina 6,0753,775
KunmingChina 8,9975,591
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9693,709
KhargaEgypt 3,7112,306
KosseirEgypt 3,9082,428
KajaaniFinland 2,6001,616
KuopioFinland 2,5191,565
KuusamoFinland 2,7621,716
KarlsruheGermany 771479
KasselGermany 924574
KonstanzGermany 814506
KumasiGhana 4,4962,794
KalamataGreece 2,2361,389
KerkiraGreece 1,9221,195
Kythira IslandGreece 2,3591,466
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,5532,208
Kap TobinGreenland 2,8071,744
KankanGuinea 4,1522,580
KindiaGuinea 4,2602,647
KissidougouGuinea 4,2712,654
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,0397,481
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,9786,200
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,9796,201
KeszthelyHungary 1,428887
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,1061,309
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,1895,089
KotaIndia 7,0684,392
KozhikodeIndia 8,1425,060
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,4558,361
KermanIran 5,2813,282
KermanshahIran 4,2692,653
Khoram AbadIran 4,4132,742
KilkennyIreland 730454
KingstonJamaica 7,4464,627
KagoshimaJapan 10,0416,240
KanazawaJapan 9,8196,101
KaruizawaJapan 9,9196,164
KatsuuraJapan 10,1076,281
KawaguchikoJapan 10,0126,222
KitamiesashiJapan 9,1945,713
KobeJapan 9,9466,181
KochiJapan 9,9856,205
KofuJapan 9,9876,206
KumagayaJapan 9,9716,196
KumamotoJapan 9,9286,169
KumejimaJapan 10,3486,431
KureJapan 9,8756,137
KushiroJapan 9,4505,872
KutchanJapan 9,3405,804
KyotoJapan 9,9376,175
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,9223,680
KitaleKenya 6,2303,872
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,6742,905
KufraLibya 3,3712,095
KaunasLithuania 1,9621,219
KlaipedaLithuania 1,8281,136
KybartaiLithuania 1,8891,174
KarongaMalawi 7,2554,508
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,5416,550
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,5407,171
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,7406,674
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,6696,630
KuantanMalaysia 10,8086,716
KuchingMalaysia 11,5197,158
KayesMali 3,7502,330
KeniebaMali 3,9182,435
KidalMali 3,2051,991
KitaMali 3,8602,399
KoutiaMali 3,8832,413
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,7128,521
KisinevMoldova 2,3021,430
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,9944,968
KhatgalMongolia 6,8414,251
KhovdMongolia 6,5254,055
KhujirtMongolia 7,2474,503
KhutagMongolia 7,0554,384
KenitraMorocco 1,489925
KalewaMyanmar 8,5655,323
KathaMyanmar 8,6315,363
KawthaungMyanmar 9,9546,186
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,8155,478
KengtungMyanmar 9,0945,651
KhamtiMyanmar 8,4405,245
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,4295,238
KathmanduNepal 7,5754,707
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,79610,437
KaikouraNew Zealand 19,37212,038
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 19,03111,826
KaitokeNew Zealand 19,29211,988
KarioiNew Zealand 19,13011,888
KawerauNew Zealand 18,99911,806
KopuaNew Zealand 19,20911,937
KanoNigeria 4,0172,496
KangnungNorth Korea 9,3725,824
KarasjokNorway 2,8901,796
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,7071,060
KristiansandNorway 1,382859
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,8681,161
KhasabOman 5,5123,425
KarachiPakistan 6,4273,994
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,4313,996
KhanpurPakistan 6,4263,993
KhuzdarPakistan 6,1803,841
KororPalau 12,5767,815
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,6121,001
KlodzkoPoland 1,380858
KoszalinPoland 1,471914
KrakowPoland 1,601995
KalakanRussia 7,2704,518
KaliningradRussia 1,7561,091
KamenskoeRussia 7,7754,831
KandalaksaRussia 2,9521,834
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,4342,134
KazanRussia 3,5612,213
KemRussia 2,9261,818
KerchRussia 2,9001,802
KhabarovskRussia 8,5865,336
KirenskRussia 6,6864,155
KirovRussia 3,5632,214
KljuciRussia 8,3955,217
KolpasevRussia 5,4343,377
KorfRussia 8,0094,977
KostromaRussia 3,0431,891
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,0163,739
KotlasRussia 3,4072,117
KrasnodarRussia 3,1161,936
KrasnojarskRussia 4,3352,694
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,0702,529
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,0813,779
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,3152,681
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,6842,289
KurganRussia 4,5622,835
KurskRussia 2,7461,706
KyraRussia 7,5134,669
KigaliRwanda 6,2753,900
KoldaSenegal 4,0092,491
KabalaSierra Leone 4,2812,661
KosiceSlovakia 1,7071,061
KimberleySouth Africa 8,8515,500
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,1095,660
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,7945,464
KadugliSudan 4,9763,092
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,3972,732
KassalaSudan 4,9603,082
KhartoumSudan 4,7082,926
KostiSudan 4,9403,070
KalmarSweden 1,6161,004
KaresuandoSweden 2,7231,692
KarlstadSweden 1,6821,045
KristianstadSweden 1,464910
KamishliSyria 3,6562,272
KanchanaburiThailand 9,6886,020
Khlong YaiThailand 10,1156,286
Khon KaenThailand 9,7176,038
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,8516,121
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,7926,085
KairouanTunisia 1,604997
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,3012,051
KarsTurkey 3,6072,241
KastamonuTurkey 2,8651,780
KayseriTurkey 3,1281,944
KonyaTurkey 2,9501,833
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,7072,925
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,3543,327
KinlossUk 1,174730
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,7651,718
KievUkraine 2,3661,470
KirillovkaUkraine 2,8361,762
KirovogradUkraine 2,5081,558
KlepininoUkraine 2,7271,695
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,6331,636
Kovel’Ukraine 1,9521,213
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,5911,610
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,3273,932
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,5724,705
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,1384,436
Keene, NhUsa 5,3563,329
Kenton, OhUsa 6,3053,918
Kenton, OkUsa 7,8384,871
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,3134,544
Kimball, NeUsa 7,5874,715
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,0284,988
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,5954,720
Kinston, NcUsa 6,2853,906
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,4665,261
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,6564,136
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,0475,000
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,2334,495
KabompoZambia 7,2274,491
KabweZambia 7,4764,646
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,4724,643
KafirondaZambia 7,2714,518
KaomaZambia 7,3754,583
KasamaZambia 7,1554,446
KasempaZambia 7,2804,524
KawambwaZambia 7,0234,364
KaroiZimbabwe 7,7684,827


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -