France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nantes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nantes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nantes with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 573356
LuandaAngola 6,3983,976
LuenaAngola 6,8934,284
La PlataArgentina 10,7156,659
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,0046,217
La RiojaArgentina 10,7186,660
LaboulayeArgentina 10,9356,795
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,7727,937
Las LomitasArgentina 9,9306,171
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,47610,860
LavertonAustralia 17,09810,625
LearmonthAustralia 13,7228,527
LongreachAustralia 16,0039,945
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,0039,944
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,62710,954
Low HeadAustralia 17,42110,826
LinzAustria 1,186737
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,446898
LerwickUk 1,445898
La PazBolivia 9,6846,018
LavrasBrazil 8,7565,441
LencoisBrazil 7,7254,800
LinharesBrazil 8,3405,182
LondrinaBrazil 9,2815,767
LomBulgaria 1,9641,221
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,5994,101
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,9193,678
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,9843,719
Langara, BcCanada 7,8514,879
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,8553,638
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,3844,588
London, OnCanada 5,9833,718
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,5722,841
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,2763,900
Lytton, BcCanada 7,7564,820
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,4511,523
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,0326,855
LanzhouChina 8,1665,075
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,8344,868
Las GaviotasColombia 8,0825,022
LimonCosta Rica 8,5495,312
LarnacaCyprus 3,2202,001
LimassolCyprus 3,1901,982
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1494,443
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5324,059
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,193741
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,8224,239
La VegaDominican Republic 6,8734,271
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,8694,269
LuperonDominican Republic 6,8554,260
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,0845,645
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,4075,846
LuxorEgypt 3,8392,386
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,7355,428
Laucala BayFiji 16,79010,434
LappeenrantaFinland 2,4471,520
Le MansFrance 161100
LilleFrance 513319
LyonFrance 526327
LambarnGabon 5,4463,384
LastourvilleGabon 5,5153,427
LibrevilleGabon 5,3023,295
LeipzigGermany 1,118695
LindenbergGermany 1,260783
LamiaGreece 2,1471,334
LarissaGreece 2,1031,307
LemnosGreece 2,2841,419
LimnosGreece 2,2951,426
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,4293,995
LabeGuinea 4,1092,553
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,0097,463
La CeibaHonduras 8,3795,207
La MesaHonduras 8,4815,270
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,5444,067
LudhianaIndia 6,6574,136
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,7521,089
LatinaItaly 1,309813
LatronicoItaly 1,6161,004
LecceItaly 1,7571,092
LodwarKenya 6,0623,767
Luang PrabangLaos 9,3865,833
LiepajaLatvia 1,8561,153
LaukuvaLithuania 1,8901,174
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 639397
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,8731,164
LabuanMalaysia 11,5407,171
LuqaMalta 1,8301,137
Le LamentinMartinique 6,5244,054
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,3555,813
LashioMyanmar 8,8305,487
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 19,33312,013
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 19,25311,964
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 19,27611,978
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 19,30711,998
Levin MafNew Zealand 19,24911,961
LincolnNew Zealand 19,41112,062
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 19,30011,993
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 19,30011,993
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 19,30011,993
LagosNigeria 4,5352,818
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,6541,028
LillehammerNorway 1,7321,076
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,4914,034
La VictoriaParaguay 9,5555,938
LimaPeru 9,9206,164
LegaspiPhilippines 11,3967,082
LisbonPortugal 1,120696
LeninbadRussia 5,5873,472
LevsiRussia 4,4572,770
LungiSierra Leone 4,4232,749
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,235767
LanzaroteSpain 2,2741,413
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 526327
LocarnoSwitzerland 804500
LuganoSwitzerland 817508
LatakiaSyria 3,3382,074
LampangThailand 9,3355,801
LoeiThailand 9,5605,941
Lop BuriThailand 9,7026,029
LomeTogo 4,5652,837
LeemingUk 795494
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,446898
London, EnglandUk 489304
London-GatwickUk 462287
LynehamUk 485301
L’VovUkraine 1,8981,179
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,3791,478
LozovajaUkraine 2,7981,739
LubnyUkraine 2,5441,581
LuckUkraine 2,0081,248
LuganskUkraine 3,0161,874
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,5904,095
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,7714,208
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,6274,740
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,7204,797
Lake City, FlUsa 7,0004,350
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,4213,369
Laketown, UtUsa 7,9144,918
Lamar, MoUsa 7,1834,463
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,9894,964
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,6254,117
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,7204,797
Langdon, NdUsa 6,6454,129
Laramie, WyUsa 7,6634,762
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,3555,192
Larned, KsUsa 7,5084,665
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,7604,822
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,6465,373
Laurel, MdUsa 5,9503,697
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,1754,459
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,2863,285
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,9494,318
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,1174,422
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,1104,418
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,5474,069
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,7004,164
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,5034,041
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,9244,303
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,2713,897
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,8694,890
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,1613,207
Lexington, MoUsa 7,1104,418
Lexington, VaUsa 6,2023,854
Libby, MtUsa 7,6284,740
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,1514,444
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,0213,741
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,8564,260
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,3054,539
Llano, TxUsa 8,0495,002
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,5274,677
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,0135,601
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,9975,591
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,0175,603
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,2475,125
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,2183,864
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,6134,110
Louisville, MsUsa 7,2094,480
Loup City, NeUsa 7,2594,511
Lowville, NyUsa 5,5533,451
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,0274,988
Luling, TxUsa 8,0615,009
Lusk, WyUsa 7,4774,647
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,2153,862
LivingstoneZambia 7,7274,802
LundaziZambia 7,4584,634
LusakaZambia 7,5764,708
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,5654,701


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -