France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nantes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nantes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nantes with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,4923,413
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,6223,494
MilianaAlgeria 1,248775
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,0684,392
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,56410,293
Malarg EArgentina 11,4087,089
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,8467,361
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,9706,817
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,7396,674
MendozaArgentina 11,1426,924
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,1346,919
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,2716,383
Mackay MoAustralia 16,11110,012
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,43111,453
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0638,739
MeekatharraAustralia 14,3818,936
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,09210,621
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,11110,633
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,67310,361
Mount GambierAustralia 16,79210,435
Mount IsaAustralia 15,4509,601
MuharraqBahrain 5,0883,162
MinskBelarus 2,1811,355
MogilevBelarus 2,3411,455
MaunBotswana 7,8754,893
MacapaBrazil 7,0864,403
MacauBrazil 6,7504,195
MaceioBrazil 7,1614,450
MachadoBrazil 8,8445,496
ManausBrazil 7,9614,947
MarabaBrazil 7,4644,638
MaringaBrazil 9,3255,795
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,4664,640
Monte AzulBrazil 8,0414,997
Monte SantoBrazil 7,4104,605
MonteiroBrazil 7,0474,379
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,2585,132
Morada NovaBrazil 6,8354,247
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,5844,713
MamfeCameroon 4,7232,935
MarouaCameroon 4,3452,700
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,0033,109
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,4463,384
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,3134,545
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,0634,389
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,8744,893
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,2554,509
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,9264,925
Moncton, NbCanada 4,6832,910
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,8082,988
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,3143,302
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,3403,318
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,9644,328
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,4723,401
Morden, MbCanada 6,6374,124
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,7423,568
MoundouChad 4,6052,862
MatecanaColombia 8,4185,231
MoroniComoros 7,9094,915
MosnovCzech Republic 1,479919
MarstalDenmark 1,202747
Melville HallDominica 6,4714,021
MichesDominican Republic 6,7804,213
MocaDominican Republic 6,8614,263
MoncionDominican Republic 6,9054,291
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,9074,292
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,8514,257
MilagroEcuador 9,2775,765
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,0151,874
MinyaEgypt 3,5102,181
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,9283,062
MassawaEritrea 5,1453,197
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,7061,060
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,0051,246
MarseilleFrance 674419
MontpellierFrance 589366
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,9594,324
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,1049,386
MakokouGabon 5,3673,335
MayumbaGabon 5,7493,573
MitzicGabon 5,3113,300
MkamboGabon 5,3463,322
MoandaGabon 5,6013,481
MouilaGabon 5,5883,472
MagdeburgGermany 1,097681
MunichGermany 1,011628
MünsterGermany 853530
MethoniGreece 2,2291,385
MilosGreece 2,4321,511
MitiliniGreece 2,4431,518
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,4381,515
MacentaGuinea 4,3592,709
MamouGuinea 4,2072,615
Midway IslandHawaii 11,6247,223
MiskolcHungary 1,6711,039
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,9424,936
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,0294,368
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,3154,545
MusulipatnamIndia 8,1545,067
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,5237,782
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,3268,281
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,4906,519
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,4158,958
MashhadIran 5,0903,163
Malin HeadIreland 996619
M. CalamitaItaly 1,063661
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,6571,030
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,7141,065
MilanItaly 857532
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 810503
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,137707
ManIvory Coast 4,4572,770
MaebashiJapan 9,9336,172
MaizuruJapan 9,8776,138
MakurazakiJapan 10,0576,250
MatsueJapan 9,7796,077
MatsumotoJapan 9,9066,156
MatsuyamaJapan 9,9236,166
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,6256,603
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,7037,272
MishimaJapan 10,0576,250
MitoJapan 9,9896,207
MiyakejimaJapan 10,1806,326
MiyakoJapan 9,7126,035
MiyakojimaJapan 10,4106,469
MiyakonojoJapan 10,0506,245
MiyazakiJapan 10,0456,242
MombetsuJapan 9,2785,765
MoriokaJapan 9,6796,014
MuroranJapan 9,4075,846
MurotomisakiJapan 10,0436,241
MutsuJapan 9,5205,916
Ma’AnJordan 3,7062,303
MafraqJordan 3,5832,226
MombasaKenya 6,9694,331
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,1815,084
MaseruLesotho 8,9895,586
MonroviaLiberia 4,6242,873
MisratahLibya 2,1701,349
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,4605,257
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,5625,321
MananjaryMadagascar 9,0965,652
MorondavaMadagascar 8,7925,464
MakhangaMalawi 7,9734,955
MangochiMalawi 7,7694,828
MwmosaMalawi 7,9494,940
MzimbaMalawi 7,4374,621
MzuzuMalawi 7,4124,606
MalaccaMalaysia 10,8626,750
MersingMalaysia 10,9646,813
MiriMalaysia 11,5367,168
MaleMaldives 8,5455,310
MenakaMali 3,4962,173
MoptiMali 3,6362,259
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,9458,666
MazatlanMexico 9,1815,705
MeridaMexico 8,1745,079
Mexico CityMexico 8,9915,587
MonterreyMexico 8,5625,321
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,1095,660
MaantyMongolia 7,4694,642
MandalgoviMongolia 7,5274,678
MatadMongolia 7,8924,904
MurenMongolia 6,9004,288
MarrakechMorocco 1,8121,126
MeknesMorocco 1,511939
MideltMorocco 1,6301,013
MaputoMozambique 8,8185,480
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,0865,025
MandalayMyanmar 8,7915,463
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,8655,509
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,7526,060
MindatMyanmar 8,6865,398
MonywaMyanmar 8,7135,414
MyeikMyanmar 9,7526,060
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,6085,349
MaastrichtNetherlands 680423
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 19,35512,028
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,10011,869
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,89011,738
Milford SoundNew Zealand 19,15911,906
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 19,06011,844
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 19,02911,825
MolesworthNew Zealand 19,31912,005
MotuekaNew Zealand 19,22111,944
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 19,24511,959
Mt CookNew Zealand 19,26511,971
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 19,41912,067
ManaguaNicaragua 8,6235,358
MasatepeNicaragua 8,6295,362
MagariaNiger 3,9222,437
Maine SoroaNiger 3,9782,472
MaradiNiger 3,8322,381
MaiduguriNigeria 4,1592,585
MakurdiNigeria 4,4882,789
MinnaNigeria 4,2442,637
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,5305,922
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,3251,445
MajisOman 5,6713,524
MasirahOman 6,1273,807
Muscat  Oman 5,8603,642
MultanPakistan 6,3723,959
MurreePakistan 6,2573,888
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,4108,954
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,6906,022
MoyobambaPeru 9,4085,846
MactanPhilippines 11,6707,252
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,0966,895
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 768477
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,5063,421
MagadanRussia 7,8884,902
MahackalaRussia 3,8202,374
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,8962,421
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,8962,421
MarkovoRussia 7,5614,698
MinusinskRussia 6,1613,828
MogocaRussia 7,5104,667
MoscowRussia 2,8371,763
MurmanskRussia 3,0841,916
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,4162,744
MatamSenegal 3,6662,278
MogadishuSomalia 6,7464,192
MadridSpain 759472
Madrid (b)Spain 767477
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 937582
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,189739
MelillaSpain 1,325823
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,043648
MalakalSudan 5,2223,245
MbabaneSwaziland 8,8075,473
MontreuxSwitzerland 653406
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,1425,681
Mae SariangThailand 9,2315,736
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,3965,839
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,8466,118
MalatyaTurkey 3,3412,076
MersinTurkey 3,1751,973
MuglaTurkey 2,6841,668
Manchester, EnglandUk 697433
ManstonUk 513319
MeloUruguay 10,2836,390
MercedesUruguay 10,5676,567
MontevideoUruguay 10,6176,598
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,8524,258
Madison, FlUsa 6,9274,305
Madison, InUsa 6,5074,044
Madison, NeUsa 7,0834,402
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,5174,049
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,3044,539
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,3453,943
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,9644,327
Marengo, IlUsa 6,5714,084
Marion, InUsa 6,4404,002
Marion, NcUsa 6,5034,041
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,1813,841
Marshall, TxUsa 7,6154,732
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,0213,741
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,5584,697
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,2473,882
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,3415,183
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,8114,232
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,7904,219
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,3944,595
Medford, WiUsa 6,4474,006
Mellette, SdUsa 6,9874,342
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,1294,430
Mena, ArUsa 7,4054,601
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,2414,499
Mexia, TxUsa 7,8254,863
Mexico, MoUsa 6,9784,336
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,1214,425
Midland, TxUsa 8,1875,087
Milan, MnUsa 6,8064,230
Milbank, SdUsa 6,8294,244
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,2764,521
Milford, DeUsa 5,8083,609
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,7844,216
Millen, GaUsa 6,7224,177
Millport, OhUsa 6,1013,791
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,3393,318
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,4363,999
Minden, NeUsa 7,2814,525
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,6444,128
Minonk, IlUsa 6,6494,132
Missoula, MtUsa 7,6764,770
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,3274,553
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,7084,169
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,7714,208
Monroe, NcUsa 6,4724,022
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,8064,230
Montgomery AlUsa 7,0774,398
Montrose, CoUsa 8,0665,012
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,7463,570
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,2133,861
Morganton, NcUsa 6,5034,041
Moro, OrUsa 8,1845,085
Morris, MnUsa 6,7364,186
Morrison, IlUsa 6,6474,131
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,3643,955
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,1093,796
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,8084,230
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,1783,839
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,2373,254
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,8494,256
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,8224,239
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,3133,923
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,4414,624
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,2924,532
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,6504,753
MaracayVenezuela 7,3704,580
MaturinVenezuela 7,0824,401
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,6504,754
MeridaVenezuela 7,7684,827
MagoyeZambia 7,6034,725
MansaZambia 7,1474,441
MbalaZambia 7,0264,366
MfuweZambia 7,5004,661
MisamfuZambia 7,1494,442
MonguZambia 7,3654,577
MpikaZambia 7,3394,561
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,5674,702
Mt MakuluZambia 7,5814,711
MumbwaZambia 7,4904,654
MwinilungaZambia 7,0414,376
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,1515,065


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -