France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nantes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nantes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nantes with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,8453,632
NeuquenArgentina 11,6197,220
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,9166,784
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,80811,066
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2949,504
Nowra RanAustralia 17,33510,772
NuriootpaAustralia 16,46010,228
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,9554,322
NatitingouBenin 4,1052,551
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,7415,432
NgaoundereCameroon 4,6552,893
NkoundjaCameroon 4,7632,960
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1132,556
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,9534,942
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,3122,679
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,7842,973
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6564,136
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,9204,300
North Bay, OnCanada 5,6683,522
N’DjamenaChad 4,1932,606
NanchangChina 9,5295,922
NanjingChina 9,3915,836
NanningChina 9,5665,944
NicosiaCyprus 3,1781,975
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,284798
NaguaDominican Republic 6,8094,231
NeybaDominican Republic 6,9974,348
NegeleEthiopia 6,0833,780
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,74510,405
NandiFiji 16,74510,405
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,2301,386
NancyFrance 608378
NeustrelitzGermany 1,248776
NurembergGermany 974605
NurnbergGermany 971603
NaxosGreece 2,4741,537
NanortalikGreenland 3,1401,951
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,1671,968
NordGreenland 3,8692,404
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,5372,198
NzerekoreGuinea 4,4272,751
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,6144,731
New DelhiIndia 6,9144,297
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,446899
NaganoJapan 9,8736,135
NagasakiJapan 9,8966,149
NagoJapan 10,3856,453
NagoyaJapan 9,9736,197
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,4076,467
NaraJapan 9,9726,197
NazeJapan 10,2946,397
NemuroJapan 9,4505,873
NiigataJapan 9,7816,078
NikkoJapan 9,9166,162
NobeokaJapan 9,9956,211
NairobiKenya 6,5504,070
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,9368,660
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,9513,698
NidaLithuania 1,8051,122
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,3505,189
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,0455,621
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,4404,623
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,5714,705
NaraMali 3,5952,234
NioroMali 3,6202,250
NemaMauritania 3,4352,134
NouakchottMauritania 3,4852,166
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,05010,595
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 19,15411,903
NelsonNew Zealand 19,24511,959
New PlymouthNew Zealand 19,04711,836
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 19,30411,996
NandaimeNicaragua 8,6355,366
N’GuigmiNiger 3,9052,427
NiameyNiger 3,7602,337
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,6011,616
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,0361,887
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,5762,222
NawabshahPakistan 6,4253,993
NokkundiPakistan 5,8183,615
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,6525,998
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,1046,900
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,7952,358
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,7164,795
NikolaevRussia 2,5211,567
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,3065,161
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,5755,329
NizneangarskRussia 6,9044,290
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,4684,019
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,1492,578
NovgorodRussia 2,5071,558
NovosibirskRussia 5,5993,479
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,8645,508
No. 6Sudan 4,2462,639
NyalaSudan 4,6212,871
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,7766,075
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,5955,962
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,1726,321
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,3835,831
NarathiwatThailand 10,4866,516
NigdeTurkey 3,1101,933
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,5052,800
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,6921,673
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,2883,908
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,2883,908
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,8054,229
Natchez, MsUsa 7,4844,651
Neosho, MoUsa 7,2564,509
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,3433,320
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,6773,528
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,0323,749
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,7134,171
New London, WiUsa 6,3943,974
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,5034,662
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,5224,674
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,7534,197
New YorkUsa 5,6143,489
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,6203,492
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,6213,493
Newark, NjUsa 5,6443,507
Newberry, MiUsa 6,1163,801
Newberry, ScUsa 6,6424,127
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,4544,632
Newnan, GaUsa 6,9274,304
Newport, TnUsa 6,5744,085
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,5194,673
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,0293,746
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,1114,419
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,4805,270
North Loup, NeUsa 7,2074,479
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,3774,584
Norton, KsUsa 7,4194,610
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,1963,850
NdolaZambia 7,3344,557


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -