France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nantes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nantes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nantes with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,283798
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,5201,566
OranArgentina 10,0176,225
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7548,547
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7049,759
OstendeBelgium 560348
ObidosBrazil 7,5534,693
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,8702,405
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,4773,404
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,4783,404
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,0357,479
OdenseDenmark 1,238770
OtavaloEcuador 8,9845,583
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,05910,600
OuluFinland 2,5521,586
OroomiehIran 3,9112,431
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,127700
OdienneIvory Coast 4,2242,625
ObihiroJapan 9,4205,854
OfunatoJapan 9,7626,066
OitaJapan 9,9306,171
OkayamaJapan 9,8946,148
OkinoerabuJapan 10,3446,428
OmaezakiJapan 10,0806,264
OmuJapan 9,2425,743
OnahamaJapan 9,9476,181
OsakaJapan 9,9616,190
OshimaJapan 10,1116,283
OtaruJapan 9,3215,792
OwaseJapan 10,0506,245
OuarzazateMorocco 1,8591,155
OujoaMorocco 1,375855
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,91510,511
OhakeaNew Zealand 19,20511,934
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 19,29611,990
OphirNew Zealand 19,30311,995
OpotikiNew Zealand 19,00311,809
OtautauNew Zealand 19,21511,941
OcotalNicaragua 8,5165,292
OrlandNorway 1,9651,221
OsloNorway 1,6331,015
OhotskRussia 7,7464,813
OkhotskRussia 7,7464,813
OlekminskRussia 6,9674,329
OlenekRussia 6,0613,766
OmskRussia 5,0533,140
OnegaRussia 3,0371,887
OrenburgRussia 4,0272,502
OymyakonRussia 7,3524,568
OviedoSpain 538334
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,0441,270
Orkney IslandsUk 1,315817
OdessaUkraine 2,4481,521
OvrucUkraine 2,2381,391
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,6594,138
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,1454,440
Oakland, MdUsa 6,0913,785
Oakley, IdUsa 8,0795,021
Oconto, WiUsa 6,3063,919
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,4503,387
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,6164,733
Olathe, KsUsa 7,1754,459
Olivia, MnUsa 6,7634,202
Olympia, WaUsa 8,1015,034
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,0654,390
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,0674,392
Oolitic, InUsa 6,6434,128
Orlando, FlUsa 6,9914,345
Orono, MeUsa 5,0383,131
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,4063,981
Oswego, NyUsa 5,6423,506
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,6404,126
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,1754,459
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,7424,190
Owosso, MiUsa 6,1883,845
Ozark, ArUsa 7,4054,601


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -