France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nantes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nantes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nantes with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,22910,085
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,3825,830
ParanaArgentina 10,5656,565
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,1916,333
PehuajoArgentina 11,0086,841
PergaminoArgentina 10,7596,686
PigeArgentina 11,1886,952
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,7466,677
PosadasArgentina 9,9126,160
PresidenciaArgentina 10,1156,286
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,1996,959
Punta IndioArgentina 10,7206,662
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5589,046
Port HedlandAustralia 13,9218,650
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,2211,380
ParakouBenin 4,2222,624
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,1864,465
ParacatuBrazil 8,4625,258
ParanaBrazil 8,0675,013
ParanaguaBrazil 9,3475,808
ParanaibaBrazil 8,9325,550
ParintinsBrazil 7,6974,783
ParnaibaBrazil 6,8224,239
Passo FundoBrazil 9,8066,093
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,5775,330
PaulistanaBrazil 7,2774,522
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,2544,508
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,0595,008
PeixeBrazil 8,0585,008
PetrolinaBrazil 7,3664,577
PicosBrazil 7,1914,469
PiraiBrazil 8,8405,493
PirenopolisBrazil 8,4445,247
PompeuBrazil 8,5595,319
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,4505,872
Porto De MozBrazil 7,3234,550
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,5465,932
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,7215,419
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,9136,160
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,9354,931
PosseBrazil 8,1355,055
PlevenBulgaria 2,0841,295
PlovdivBulgaria 2,1471,334
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,2756,385
Peace River, AbCanada 7,0724,395
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,1563,204
Penticton, BcCanada 7,7314,804
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,5533,450
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,7233,556
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,0373,752
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,9834,961
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,2322,630
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,9644,949
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,5984,100
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,7584,199
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4874,653
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7554,819
Princeton, BcCanada 6,7324,184
ParronChile 11,3687,064
Puerto AysenChile 12,4047,708
Puerto MonttChile 12,1057,522
Punta ArenasChile 12,9138,025
PingbianChina 9,1375,678
PeralesColombia 8,4065,223
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,6964,782
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,6865,398
PragueCzech Republic 1,209751
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,0574,385
PimentelDominican Republic 6,8454,254
PoloDominican Republic 7,0184,361
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,8344,247
PichilingueEcuador 9,1835,707
PortoviejoEcuador 9,2535,750
PuyoEcuador 9,1045,657
Port-SaidEgypt 3,3692,094
ParisFrance 347216
PerpignanFrance 604375
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,7577,927
Port-GentilGabon 5,4153,365
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,9296,170
PotsdamGermany 1,201746
PatrasGreece 2,1371,328
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,3632,711
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,0261,881
Pointe--PitreGuadeloupe 6,4303,996
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,0754,396
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,1895,089
PecsHungary 1,518943
PambanIndia 8,5605,319
PuneIndia 7,4214,612
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,9866,827
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,5737,192
PadovaItaly 1,053654
Paganella MountainItaly 970603
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,576980
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,558968
PantelleriaItaly 1,602996
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 957595
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,218757
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,194742
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,349838
PiacenzaItaly 909565
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,012629
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,118695
Ponza IslandItaly 1,352840
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,567974
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,270789
PrizziItaly 1,6141,003
PakseLaos 10,0396,238
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,4646,503
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,5265,920
PlaisanceMauritius 9,5655,944
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,6788,500
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,7251,072
PatheinMyanmar 9,1185,666
PutaoMyanmar 8,4515,252
PyiMyanmar 8,9855,584
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,87110,484
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,90511,748
Palmerston NNew Zealand 19,22411,946
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 19,22311,946
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 19,26911,974
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,76811,663
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 19,02811,824
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,2685,138
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,7762,968
PohangNorth Korea 9,5585,939
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,1075,659
PadidanPakistan 6,3643,955
PanjgurPakistan 6,0523,761
ParachinarPakistan 6,0193,740
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,1283,808
PeshawarPakistan 6,1213,804
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,8969,256
PilarParaguay 9,9986,213
PiscoPeru 9,9996,214
PiuraPeru 9,6075,970
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,4155,850
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,3847,074
PoznanPoland 1,443897
PrzemyslPoland 1,8131,127
Penhas DouradasPortugal 887551
PortalegrePortugal 993617
Porto Portugal 870541
PavelecRussia 2,9401,827
PecoraRussia 3,9542,457
PermRussia 3,9522,456
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,7135,414
PetrozavodskRussia 2,7771,726
PjatigorskRussia 3,4422,139
PoronajskRussia 8,7735,452
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,0081,869
Providenja BayRussia 7,5924,718
PskovRussia 2,3211,442
PodorSenegal 3,6062,241
PopradSlovakia 1,6311,014
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,4235,855
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,6395,368
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 914568
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,7075,411
Port SudanSudan 4,6532,892
ParamariboSuriname 6,8434,252
PiteSweden 2,4421,518
PalmyraSyria 3,5902,231
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,6179,705
PhetchabunThailand 9,6045,968
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,5125,911
PhraeThailand 9,3935,837
PhuketThailand 10,1136,284
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,0856,267
Prachin BuriThailand 9,8186,101
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,8896,145
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,8774,273
Plymouth, EnglandUk 401249
PoltavaUkraine 2,6591,652
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,4456,491
PradoUruguay 10,6196,599
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,5716,569
Palestine, IlUsa 6,7114,170
Pana, IlUsa 6,7574,199
Paoli, InUsa 6,5754,086
Paris, IlUsa 6,6424,127
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,6184,112
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,3734,582
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,6864,776
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,6424,749
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,4354,620
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,1664,453
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,0194,983
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,2664,515
Peoria, IlUsa 6,7084,168
Perry, OkUsa 7,5294,679
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,7713,586
Philo, OhUsa 6,2343,874
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,6865,397
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,1144,421
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,3274,553
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,5474,069
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,8974,286
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,0783,777
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,6143,489
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,3293,312
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,1284,429
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,9274,926
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,5474,069
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,6404,126
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,1184,423
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,0144,980
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,7894,840
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,6843,532
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,0144,980
Portage, WiUsa 6,4374,000
Portland, MaineUsa 5,2023,233
Portland, OregonUsa 8,2085,100
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,6384,125
Prescott, ArUsa 7,4124,606
Priest River, IdUsa 7,7124,792
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,9433,693
Princeton, InUsa 6,7814,214
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,3893,349
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,8304,866
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,7434,812
PetaukeZambia 7,5724,705


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -