France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nantes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nantes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nantes with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,4293,374
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,9442,451
QubaAzerbaijan 3,9742,469
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,8944,284
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,0973,168
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,1093,175
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,5544,694
QuinteroChile 11,3097,028
QingdaoChina 9,1085,660
QiqiharChina 8,2535,128
QuitoEcuador 9,0335,614
QueenstownNew Zealand 19,23511,953
QuettaPakistan 6,0293,746
Quanah, TxUsa 7,8404,872
Quitman, GaUsa 7,0004,350
Quang TriVietnam 9,9996,214


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -