France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nantes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nantes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nantes with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,5706,568
ReconquistaArgentina 10,2866,392
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,8946,769
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,7297,910
RivadaviaArgentina 10,0216,227
RosarioArgentina 10,6836,639
RichmondAustralia 17,25610,723
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,39110,185
RecifeBrazil 6,9624,326
RemansoBrazil 7,4744,645
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,0905,649
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,8335,489
Rio NegroBrazil 9,4685,883
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,7485,436
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,2394,499
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,2673,894
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,9064,291
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,9104,294
Resolute, NtCanada 5,0973,167
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,5394,685
Roberval, QcCanada 5,0813,158
RuoqiangChina 6,9354,310
Rafael NunezColombia 7,9434,936
RandersDenmark 1,305811
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,9924,345
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,8074,230
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,4918,384
RumipambaEcuador 9,1125,662
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,6762,285
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,7722,344
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,5302,194
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,7434,190
RostockGermany 1,238770
RhodesGreece 2,7151,687
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,3041,432
ReykhólarIceland 2,3741,475
ReykjavíkIceland 2,2561,402
RamsarIran 4,3792,721
RashtIran 4,2752,657
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 664413
RadicofaniItaly 1,151715
Resia PassItaly 922573
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,158720
RivoltoItaly 1,127700
Rolle PassItaly 1,024636
RomeItaly 1,256781
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,247775
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,162722
RumoiJapan 9,2645,757
RigaLatvia 2,0411,269
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,9351,203
RodriguesMauritius 9,8586,126
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,7654,204
RabatMorocco 1,520944
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,2195,729
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,5454,688
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 19,25211,963
RangioraNew Zealand 19,39012,049
ReeftonNew Zealand 19,25411,965
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,81811,694
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,97511,791
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,99711,805
RoxburghNew Zealand 19,29411,989
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,94211,771
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,98711,798
RivasNicaragua 8,6455,372
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,3633,954
RebolyRussia 2,7061,682
Rostov On DonRussia 3,0921,922
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,9143,053
RagaSudan 5,0163,117
RashadSudan 4,9683,087
RenkSudan 5,0793,156
RumbekSudan 5,3833,345
RanongThailand 9,9556,186
Roi EtThailand 9,8136,098
RizeTurkey 3,3902,106
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,2133,239
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,3871,483
RomnyUkraine 2,5661,595
RovnoUkraine 2,0521,275
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,5323,438
RochaUruguay 10,4896,518
Racine, WiUsa 6,4434,004
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,2833,904
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,3044,539
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,3054,539
Reading, PaUsa 5,7903,598
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,6745,390
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,5614,698
Redding, CaUsa 8,6455,372
Redlands, CaUsa 8,9315,550
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,6045,347
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,5074,044
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,0713,772
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,0713,772
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,2703,896
Rochester, MnUsa 6,6654,142
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,7413,568
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,9494,318
Rockford, IlUsa 6,5644,079
Rockville, InUsa 6,5754,086
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,9574,323
Rome, GaUsa 6,8554,260
Roseau, MnUsa 6,5304,058
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,4575,256
Roswell, NmUsa 8,2305,114
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,8793,653
Rushville, IlUsa 6,8414,251


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -