France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nantes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nantes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nantes with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,5163,427
ShkoderAlbania 1,7581,093
SkikdaAlgeria 1,339832
SaltaArgentina 10,2396,363
San AntonioArgentina 11,6117,215
San LuisArgentina 11,0286,853
San RafaelArgentina 11,2616,998
Santa RosaArgentina 11,1996,959
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,4256,478
SarmientoArgentina 12,2297,599
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,30810,756
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,30410,753
SalzburgAustria 1,099683
SakiAzerbaijan 3,8802,411
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,1002,548
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,0192,498
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,5201,566
SaveBenin 4,3672,714
Santa CruzBolivia 9,4705,885
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,599994
SalvadorBrazil 7,6294,741
Santa MariaBrazil 10,0096,220
SantaremBrazil 7,5444,688
SantosBrazil 9,0855,645
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,9785,579
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,7564,820
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,9914,344
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,6836,017
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,9576,187
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,8425,494
Sao LuisBrazil 6,9124,295
Sao MateusBrazil 8,2605,133
São PauloBrazil 9,0575,628
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,9095,536
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,0785,641
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,4584,634
SerrinhaBrazil 7,5134,669
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,5465,311
SobralBrazil 6,8034,228
SoureBrazil 6,9974,348
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,7374,808
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,3506,432
SurubimBrazil 6,9774,336
SadovoBulgaria 2,1611,343
SandanskiBulgaria 2,0631,282
SofiaBulgaria 2,0221,256
SiemreapCambodia 10,0516,246
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,4552,769
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,3054,539
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,8052,986
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,9004,909
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,8152,992
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,6842,911
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,8884,280
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,9913,723
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,4722,779
Scott, SkCanada 6,9804,337
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,6072,863
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,6712,902
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,2013,232
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,6004,102
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,2863,906
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,2183,864
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,0314,369
Smithers, BcCanada 7,5844,713
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,1522,580
Summerside, PeCanada 4,6082,863
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,0794,399
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,0854,403
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,3552,706
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,4351,513
SalCape Verde 3,9072,428
SantiagoChile 11,3057,025
SewellChile 11,3357,044
ShanghaiChina 9,6085,970
ShantouChina 10,0376,237
ShenyangChina 8,7515,438
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,2415,121
Simon BolivarColombia 7,7924,842
San JoseCosta Rica 8,6325,364
SibenikCroatia 1,415879
SplitCroatia 1,464910
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,450901
StudsgårdDenmark 1,228763
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,8504,257
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,8444,253
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,8004,226
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,8524,258
SamanaDominican Republic 6,7844,216
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,8894,281
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,8954,285
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,9254,303
San JuanDominican Republic 6,9574,323
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,7944,222
SanchezDominican Republic 6,8054,229
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,8694,268
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,9164,297
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,8864,279
San GabrielEcuador 8,9205,543
SalloumEgypt 2,8611,778
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,0691,907
SohagEgypt 3,6982,298
St. KatrineEgypt 3,6942,295
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,7145,415
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,2267,597
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,7661,719
StrasbourgFrance 707439
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,7884,218
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,7974,224
SukhumiGeorgia 3,3342,072
SchleswigGermany 1,132703
StuttgartGermany 823511
SamosGreece 2,5481,583
Skiros IslandGreece 2,2931,425
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,4921,549
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,5502,206
SiguiriGuinea 4,0342,507
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,5985,343
SzegedHungary 1,6531,027
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,375854
StykkisholmurIceland 2,3601,467
SagarIndia 7,3824,587
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,3513,947
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,8638,615
SemnanIran 4,6662,899
ShahroudIran 4,7302,939
ShirazIran 5,0013,108
ShannonIreland 808502
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 820509
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,515942
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,7981,117
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 963598
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,083673
Scuro MountainItaly 1,6921,051
SigonellaItaly 1,7331,077
SassandraIvory Coast 4,7122,928
SagaJapan 9,8656,130
SaigoJapan 9,7196,039
SakaiJapan 9,7786,076
SakataJapan 9,7106,034
SapporoJapan 9,3435,806
SaseboJapan 9,8486,120
SendaiJapan 9,8146,099
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,0446,241
ShimonosekiJapan 9,8296,108
ShinjoJapan 9,7436,054
ShionomisakiJapan 10,0936,272
ShirakawaJapan 9,9046,154
ShizuokaJapan 10,0506,245
SumotoJapan 9,9696,195
SuttsuJapan 9,3335,799
SuwaJapan 9,9326,172
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,8187,344
SavannakhetLaos 9,8406,115
SiauliaiLithuania 1,9671,222
SiluteLithuania 1,8331,139
SkopjeMacedonia 1,9231,195
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,5495,313
SalimaMalawi 7,6694,766
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,6807,258
SibuMalaysia 11,5557,180
SanMali 3,7722,344
SegouMali 3,7772,347
SikassoMali 3,9992,485
St. BrandonMauritius 9,3295,797
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,9615,568
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,4214,612
SainshandMongolia 7,8034,849
SafiMorocco 1,7751,103
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,1111,312
SittweMyanmar 8,7105,412
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,08411,859
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,390864
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,5332,195
SaiqOman 5,8503,636
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,0563,763
SurOman 6,0293,746
SialkotPakistan 6,4394,001
SibbiPakistan 6,1533,823
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,9126,160
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,0636,254
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,8147,341
SandomierzPoland 1,7411,082
SniezkaPoland 1,325823
SuwalkiPoland 1,8851,172
SzczecinPoland 1,342834
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,280795
Santa MariaPortugal 2,2381,390
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,5934,097
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,4765,889
Satu MareRomania 1,8351,140
SibiuRomania 1,9651,221
SulinaRomania 2,4101,498
SadrinskRussia 4,4372,757
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,5061,557
SalekhardRussia 4,3812,723
SaratovRussia 3,4242,127
SejmcanRussia 7,5634,700
SelagoncyRussia 6,2863,906
Simusir IslandRussia 9,2455,745
SkovorodinoRussia 7,6584,758
SmolenskRussia 2,4771,539
SociRussia 3,2182,000
SortovalaRussia 2,5991,615
SuntarRussia 6,7244,178
SurgutRussia 4,8242,997
SverdlovskRussia 4,2362,632
SyktyvkarRussia 3,6272,254
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,4083,982
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,2633,270
SeychellesSeychelles 8,0114,978
SingaporeSingapore 11,0656,876
SliacSlovakia 1,552964
SeoulSouth Korea 9,2995,779
SineijuSouth Korea 8,9425,557
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 755469
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 429266
Santander, CantabriaSpain 441274
SevilleSpain 1,139708
SennarSudan 4,9613,083
ShambatSudan 4,7012,921
ShendiSudan 4,6622,897
StenseleSweden 2,2861,421
StockholmSweden 1,8711,163
StorlienSweden 1,9861,234
SundsvallSweden 2,0831,295
SantisSwitzerland 827514
SongeaTanzania 7,4104,605
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,7536,060
SongkhlaThailand 10,3336,421
Suphan BuriThailand 9,6946,024
Surat ThaniThailand 10,0656,254
SurinThailand 9,9006,152
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,0952,545
SokodeTogo 4,2522,642
SfaxTunisia 1,7211,070
SousseTunisia 1,6171,005
SamsunTurkey 3,0591,901
SiirtTurkey 3,6622,276
SivasTurkey 3,1891,982
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,1913,226
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 464288
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,270789
SarataUkraine 2,3781,477
SarnyUkraine 2,0871,297
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,7541,712
SumyUkraine 2,6511,647
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,5223,431
SaltoUruguay 10,3976,461
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,7815,456
Safford, AzUsa 8,5995,343
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,2783,280
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,0744,396
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,8894,281
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,2194,486
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,7534,197
Salem, InUsa 6,5754,086
Salem, OrUsa 8,2885,150
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,0685,014
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,1215,046
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,1285,051
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,0515,624
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,9075,535
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,5924,097
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,0675,634
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,4874,031
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,1015,655
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,0465,621
Santuck, ScUsa 6,5724,084
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,9833,718
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,7164,173
Scott City, KsUsa 7,6354,744
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,4964,658
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,5754,086
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,0184,983
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,0314,990
Sedan, KsUsa 7,3914,593
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,8814,898
Selma, AlUsa 7,1414,438
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,5433,445
Seymour, InUsa 6,5754,086
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,5754,086
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,4664,640
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,5864,714
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,0164,360
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,9524,320
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,4153,986
Southport, NcUsa 6,3533,948
Sparta, IlUsa 6,8854,279
Spencer, WvUsa 6,2313,872
Spickard, MoUsa 7,0014,350
Spokane, WaUsa 7,7884,840
Spooner, WiUsa 6,4984,038
Springfield, IlUsa 6,7644,203
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,1994,474
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,3705,201
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,6504,132
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,8884,280
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,2773,901
Stamford, CtUsa 5,6143,489
State College, PaUsa 5,8973,665
State University, MsUsa 7,2094,480
State University, NmUsa 8,4935,278
Staunton, VaUsa 6,1523,823
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,7964,845
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,9074,292
Stockton, CaUsa 8,8225,482
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,9254,303
Storrs, CtUsa 5,4433,382
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,4054,601
Summerville, ScUsa 6,5794,088
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,0485,001
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,0444,377
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,0934,408
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,6353,502
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,4233,370
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,9244,924
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,5464,689
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,3674,578
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,4271,508
SocotraYemen 6,4013,978
SenangaZambia 7,4594,635
SerenjeZambia 7,4234,613
SeshekeZambia 7,6384,746
SolweziZambia 7,1604,449


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -