France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nantes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nantes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nantes with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,7913,598
TiranaAlbania 1,8161,128
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,7801,727
TebessaAlgeria 1,534954
TimimounAlgeria 1,9971,241
TindoufAlgeria 2,2401,392
TouggourtAlgeria 1,6951,053
TrelewArgentina 11,8287,350
TucumanArgentina 10,3976,461
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9989,320
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,9969,319
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,7229,148
TibooburraAustralia 16,32810,146
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7949,814
TshaneBotswana 8,2575,131
TaguatingaBrazil 7,9754,956
TarauacaBrazil 9,1425,681
TauaBrazil 7,0314,369
TefeBrazil 8,3045,160
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,2545,129
TeresinaBrazil 7,0724,394
TiriosBrazil 7,2144,483
TorresBrazil 9,7746,074
TracuateuaBrazil 6,9324,308
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,0635,632
TriunfoBrazil 7,0964,410
TucuruiBrazil 7,3474,565
TuriacuBrazil 6,8994,287
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,2513,263
Terrace, BcCanada 7,6694,765
Teslin, YtCanada 7,2924,531
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,4724,022
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,5484,069
Thompson, MbCanada 6,1843,843
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,1743,837
Timmins, OnCanada 5,6693,523
Tofino, BcCanada 8,0414,997
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,8283,622
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,8413,630
Trenton, OnCanada 5,6733,525
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,8753,651
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,3972,732
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,8607,370
TaiyuanChina 8,5505,313
TaoyuanChina 10,1586,312
TengchongChina 8,7035,408
TønderDenmark 1,131703
TylstrupDenmark 1,362846
TystofteDenmark 1,271790
TamayoDominican Republic 6,9884,343
TahrirEgypt 3,3082,055
TantaEgypt 3,3182,062
TallinEstonia 2,1871,359
TartuEstonia 2,2341,388
TampereFinland 2,2631,406
TurkuFinland 2,1371,328
ToulonFrance 742461
ToulouseFrance 456284
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,0549,355
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,12510,020
TchibanGabon 5,6953,539
TbilisiGeorgia 3,6922,294
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 674419
TamaleGhana 4,1962,608
ThessalonikiGreece 2,0941,301
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,2311,387
TimehriGuyana 7,0014,351
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,5395,306
TelaHonduras 8,4265,236
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,4535,253
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,4535,253
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,8788,002
TabrizIran 3,9802,473
TeheranIran 4,5012,797
Tel AvivIsrael 3,5102,181
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,6801,044
TarvisioItaly 1,156719
TermoliItaly 1,431889
TorinoItaly 757471
Torino/ CaselleItaly 745463
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,542958
TrevicoItaly 1,502933
TrevisoItaly 1,069664
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,187738
Turin, PiedmontItaly 751467
TabouIvory Coast 4,7842,973
TadotsuJapan 9,9246,167
TakadaJapan 9,8326,110
TakamatsuJapan 9,9346,173
TakayamaJapan 9,8876,144
TanegashimaJapan 10,1436,303
TatenoJapan 10,0096,219
TateyamaJapan 10,1066,280
TokushimaJapan 9,9816,202
TokyoJapan 10,0336,234
TomakomaiJapan 9,3965,839
TottoriJapan 9,8276,107
ToyamaJapan 9,8306,108
ToyookaJapan 9,8476,119
TsuJapan 9,9986,213
TsurugaJapan 9,8886,144
TsuyamaJapan 9,8596,126
TurgayKazakhstan 4,6622,897
TripoliLebanon 3,4102,119
TobrukLibya 2,7521,710
TripoliLibya 2,0371,266
TelsiaiLithuania 1,9061,184
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,8635,507
TolanaroMadagascar 9,3855,832
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,0635,632
ThyoloMalawi 7,9394,934
TawauMalaysia 11,8117,340
TessalitMali 3,0061,868
TimbuktuMali 3,3812,101
TombMali 3,3862,104
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,3042,053
TacubayaMexico 8,9915,587
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,6695,387
TarialanMongolia 7,0034,352
TosontsengelMongolia 6,8574,261
TsetserlegMongolia 7,1334,433
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,5814,711
TangierMorocco 1,319820
TarfayaMorocco 2,3551,464
TazaMorocco 1,452902
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,9555,565
TaungooMyanmar 9,0665,634
ThandweMyanmar 8,9505,562
TontoutaNew Caledonia 17,01510,573
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 19,40912,061
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,86911,726
TapanuiNew Zealand 19,30411,996
TauherenikauNew Zealand 19,30211,995
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 19,06111,845
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 19,05511,841
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,94611,773
Te AnauNew Zealand 19,17311,914
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,92511,760
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,90011,745
Te KuitiNew Zealand 19,00011,807
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,99111,801
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 19,08111,857
TemukaNew Zealand 19,37512,040
TimaruNew Zealand 19,37512,040
Totara FlatNew Zealand 19,25611,966
TahouaNiger 3,6422,263
TillaberyNiger 3,6752,284
TaejonNorth Korea 9,4325,861
TromsoNorway 2,7431,705
TrondheimNorway 1,9561,215
ThumraitOman 5,9993,728
TacnaPeru 9,9566,187
TarapotoPeru 9,4045,844
TrujilloPeru 9,7356,050
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,6527,241
TorunPoland 1,576979
TimisoaraRomania 1,7521,089
TambovRussia 3,0861,918
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,1333,190
TaraRussia 5,0313,126
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,9153,054
TermezRussia 5,5943,476
TernejRussia 8,9855,583
TobolskRussia 4,6402,883
TomskRussia 5,6323,500
Tot’MaRussia 3,1801,976
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,9082,428
TuapseRussia 3,1451,955
TuraRussia 5,9083,672
TurukhanskRussia 5,3243,309
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,7232,935
TortosaSpain 724450
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,7705,450
TokerSudan 4,7872,975
TartousSyria 3,3882,105
TaipeiTaiwan 10,1776,324
TaboraTanzania 6,7184,175
TakThailand 9,4245,856
TrangThailand 10,2336,359
TabligboTogo 4,5212,809
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,4235,856
TunisTunisia 1,505935
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,3762,719
TireeUk 1,100684
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 875544
TernopilUkraine 2,0221,257
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,3746,447
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,9174,298
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,5274,677
Talladega, AlUsa 6,9984,349
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,0624,388
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,1154,421
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,1913,847
Taunton, MaUsa 5,3553,328
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,1664,453
Temple, TxUsa 7,9294,927
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,5764,708
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,2124,482
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,2423,879
Toledo, IaUsa 6,8304,244
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,2533,885
Tooele, UtUsa 8,1085,038
Topeka, KsUsa 7,2114,481
Towanda, PaUsa 5,7383,566
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,9014,910
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,7233,557
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,7225,420
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,4414,624
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,0934,408
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,4043,980
TashkentUzbekistan 5,4893,411
TumeremoVenezuela 7,1614,450


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -