France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nantes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nantes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nantes with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,9398,040
UaupesBrazil 8,1735,079
UbatubaBrazil 8,9775,578
UberabaBrazil 8,7615,444
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,4333,997
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,5694,082
UpernavikGreenland 3,9152,433
UummannaqGreenland 3,7122,307
UdineItaly 1,138707
Ustica IslandItaly 1,522946
UenoJapan 9,9796,201
UnzendakeJapan 9,9156,161
UrakawaJapan 9,4835,893
UshibukaJapan 9,9556,186
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,9496,183
UwajimaJapan 9,9736,197
UkmergeLithuania 2,0301,261
UtenaLithuania 2,0881,297
UlaangomMongolia 6,4363,999
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,3884,591
UlgiiMongolia 6,3683,957
UliastaiMongolia 6,8514,257
UmnugoviMongolia 6,4674,019
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,6314,742
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,4885,896
UfaRussia 3,9932,481
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,7802,970
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,1184,423
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,1365,056
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,0634,389
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,7302,318
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,4275,236
Ust-MajaRussia 7,4184,610
Ust-OlojRussia 7,2704,517
Umm BeninSudan 5,0263,123
UmeňSweden 2,2871,421
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,9656,192
Udon ThaniThailand 9,6425,992
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,4305,860
UrfaTurkey 3,4662,154
UsakTurkey 2,6741,661
Uman’Ukraine 2,3611,467
UzgorodUkraine 1,7811,106
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,0833,780
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,2383,876
Urbana, IlUsa 6,6424,127
Urbana, OhUsa 6,3473,944


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -