France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nantes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nantes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nantes with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,8411,144
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,8436,738
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,5786,573
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,0136,844
ViennaAustria 1,347837
VitebskBelarus 2,3701,473
VassourasBrazil 8,8065,472
VicosaBrazil 8,6045,347
VitoriaBrazil 8,4445,247
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,9364,931
VarnaBulgaria 2,3441,456
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,4673,397
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9174,920
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,0504,381
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,0014,351
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,9764,957
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,0154,981
ValdiviaChile 11,9797,444
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,9017,395
VallenarChile 10,8916,768
ValparaisoChile 11,2877,014
VanguardiaColombia 8,3145,166
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,7445,433
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,408875
VestervigDenmark 1,265786
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,8894,281
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,8304,244
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,9024,289
VilsandiEstonia 1,9931,239
VaasaFinland 2,2841,419
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,1421,331
VeravalIndia 6,9764,335
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,1965,093
ValentiaIreland 819509
VeniceItaly 1,086675
VeronaItaly 978608
VicenzaItaly 1,023636
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,228763
ViterboItaly 1,197744
VolterraItaly 1,060658
VientianeLaos 9,5775,951
VarenaLithuania 1,9901,236
VilniusLithuania 2,0341,264
VeracruzMexico 8,7915,463
VlissingenNetherlands 608378
VaernesNorway 1,9711,225
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,7711,101
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,1161,936
VillarricaParaguay 9,7896,083
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,0781,291
VanavaraRussia 6,2503,884
VasileviciRussia 2,3121,437
Velikie LukiRussia 2,4141,500
VerhojanskRussia 6,7154,173
ViljujskRussia 6,7224,177
VitimRussia 6,7474,193
Vize IslandRussia 4,6492,889
VladivostokRussia 8,9895,586
VolgogradRussia 3,3882,106
VologdaRussia 3,0131,872
VoronezRussia 2,9591,839
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,8774,274
VytegraRussia 2,8621,779
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,0024,973
ValenciaSpain 857533
ValladolidSpain 661411
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 778483
VisbySweden 1,7771,104
VanTurkey 3,7372,322
ValleyUk 710441
VinnitsaUkraine 2,2361,390
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,8205,481
Valdez, AkUsa 7,5664,702
Valentine, NeUsa 7,2374,497
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,2075,100
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,0224,364
Vevay, InUsa 6,5294,057
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,3894,591
Victoria, TxUsa 8,0755,018
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,5654,079


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -