France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nantes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nantes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nantes with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,12810,644
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,6337,229
WilliamtownAustralia 17,26810,730
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,7049,759
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5109,017
WoomeraAustralia 16,0739,988
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2228,837
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,5422,822
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,9043,669
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,1704,456
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,3104,543
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,8753,651
Windsor, OnCanada 6,1523,823
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,5384,063
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,7884,218
WillemstadCuraçao 7,3104,543
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,0417,482
WajimaJapan 9,7506,058
WakamatsuJapan 9,8576,125
WakayamaJapan 9,9906,208
WakkanaiJapan 9,1165,665
WajirKenya 6,4504,008
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,9524,941
WindhoekNamibia 7,9764,956
WaihiNew Zealand 18,90911,750
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 19,08111,857
WaimanaNew Zealand 19,00911,812
WaimateNew Zealand 19,38712,047
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 19,07111,851
WaingawaNew Zealand 19,29311,989
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 19,31212,001
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 19,02011,819
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 19,13311,889
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,67511,605
WaipukurauNew Zealand 19,20611,935
WairakeiNew Zealand 19,04811,837
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 19,04411,834
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 19,10511,872
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 19,23811,955
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,87511,729
WallacevilleNew Zealand 19,29511,990
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 19,16711,911
WellingtonNew Zealand 19,30111,994
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 19,30511,996
Westport AeroNew Zealand 19,20711,935
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,83811,706
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,94211,771
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,82011,695
WinchmoreNew Zealand 19,38112,043
WintonNew Zealand 19,23911,955
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,81311,691
WarsawPoland 1,7091,062
WroclawPoland 1,412878
WonsanSouth Korea 9,1705,698
Wad MedaniSudan 4,8753,029
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,0762,533
WauSudan 5,2083,236
WaddingtonUk 674419
Waco, TxUsa 7,8804,897
Wake IslandUsa 12,5347,789
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,4954,657
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,0834,402
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,6644,141
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,9644,949
Walnut, IlUsa 6,6374,124
Warren, OhUsa 6,1013,791
Warren, PaUsa 5,9013,667
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,9124,295
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,9623,705
Washington, IaUsa 6,8364,248
Washington, InUsa 6,6434,128
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,2054,478
Watertown, NyUsa 5,5753,465
Watertown, SdUsa 6,8674,267
Watertown, WiUsa 6,5044,042
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,2793,902
Waverly, OhUsa 6,3703,958
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,8654,266
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,2834,526
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,9944,346
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,8314,866
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,4724,643
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,1663,831
West Chester, PaUsa 5,8163,614
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,0314,369
West Point, GaUsa 6,9274,304
West Point, NyUsa 5,6143,489
White Hall, IlUsa 6,8454,254
Whitestown, InUsa 6,5074,044
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,7834,837
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,4334,619
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,8284,864
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,7153,552
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,0803,778
Williamson, WvUsa 6,3673,957
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,8033,606
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,0204,362
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,8163,614
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,8093,610
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,3283,933
Windsor, IlUsa 6,7784,212
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,3243,930
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,7804,213
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,3775,206
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,5474,069
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,5704,083
Winslow, AzUsa 8,4755,267
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,5014,040
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,0643,768
Wooster, OhUsa 6,1783,839


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -