France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nantes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nantes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nantes with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,7332,320
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,0832,537
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,9092,429
YaoundeCameroon 4,9793,094
YokoCameroon 4,8152,992
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,8953,042
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4634,016
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,7324,184
YanjiChina 8,9135,538
YichangChina 9,0705,636
YinchuanChina 8,1125,041
YiningChina 6,1513,823
YariguiesColombia 8,0935,029
YamasaDominican Republic 6,8704,269
YasicaDominican Republic 6,8474,255
YazdIran 4,9673,087
YakushimaJapan 10,1606,313
YamagataJapan 9,7956,087
YamaguchiJapan 9,8336,110
YokkaichiJapan 9,9806,202
YokohamaJapan 10,0536,247
YonagoJapan 9,7936,086
YonagunijimaJapan 10,3146,409
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,5647,807
YeMyanmar 9,4675,883
YolaNigeria 4,4212,747
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,6035,968
YurimaguasPeru 9,3345,800
YekaterinburgRussia 4,2372,633
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,9915,587
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,8323,003
Yakima, WaUsa 8,0254,987
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,5574,696
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,6564,758
York, PaUsa 5,8873,658
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,0613,766
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,9075,535


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -