France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nantes

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nantes. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nantes with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,5993,479
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,087675
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,8192,373
Ze DocaBrazil 7,0964,409
ZhengzhouChina 8,8615,506
ZhijiangChina 9,2495,747
ZagrebCroatia 1,352840
ZugspitzeGermany 950590
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,1101,311
ZahedanIran 5,6323,500
ZanjanIran 4,2272,627
ZacatecasMexico 8,9535,564
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,9944,968
ZinderNiger 3,8392,385
ZhobPakistan 6,1453,819
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,8557,367
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,8577,368
ZamoscPoland 1,8461,147
Zielona GoraPoland 1,342834
ZigalovoRussia 6,7754,210
ZiganskRussia 6,5254,055
ZyryankaRussia 7,2434,501
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 612380
ZurichSwitzerland 768477
ZanzibarTanzania 7,1604,449
ZonguldakTurkey 2,7111,685
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,7281,695
ZitomirUkraine 2,2371,390
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,5381,577
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,5121,561
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,4245,235
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,6914,158
ZambeziZambia 7,1834,463


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -